West Virginia Northern Community College

Current Students

Fall 2012 President/Dean/Merit Lists

PRESIDENT'S LIST
WHEELING CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bellaire - Touche Ole Green, Benjamin P. McGhee; Belmont - Sean Patrick Pabin; Bridgeport - Kyla Ann Civitillo, Bruce Lee Hall, Amber Lynn White; Clarington - Megan Danielle Arman, Katy Pearl Weekley; Hannibal - Kyrstin Danielle Clayville; Martins Ferry - Justin Christopher Caprita, Lindsay Nicole Nau, Nathan Schmidt; Smithfield - Seth Aaron Coconougher; Yorkville - Zachary Quinn Kaha’i Cochran. WEST VIRGINIA: Benwood - Melissa Dawn Ryan; Cameron - Pamela Jean Williams; Follansbee - Marissa Anya Dailey; Morgantown - Gregory Allen Snyder; Moundsville - Thomas A. Bukosky, Lyndsey Janelle Burton, Lisa Lynn Lemasters, Melisa Leeann Moore, Whitney Nicole Paugh, Courtney Danielle South, Lisa Dawn Wysong; Paden City - Kelsi Lei Wood; Weirton - Emily P. Lescallette; Wellsburg - Allison Nicole Cipoletti, Joseph A. McCoy; Wheeling - Aaron Joseph Botizan, Shane Paul Civitillo, Sean Michael Donahoe, Melissa A. Downie, Stacey Marie Fisher, Puri Das Gere, Cindi Louella Greathouse, Donald Thomas Hersey, Yvonne M. Kanters, Lexie Chistine Keding, Sheridan Christiane Marshall, Chelsea Marie Strong, Melissa Lee Vargo, Jessica Lynn Whitacre, Bohdan Alexander Zyznewsky.

WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: Richmond - Jessica Elaine Roberts; Wintersville - Jacob Michael Brent, Cristin Nicole Yates.
PENNSYLVANIA: Avella - Nichole Magen Foley; Burgettstown - Alayne Orison.
WEST VIRGINIA: Chester - Scott Dale Heizler; Colliers - Lori Dennis; Follansbee - Briana Ann Lasure, Jacob Allen King; New Cumberland - Sarah Grace Blankenship, Tracy Jean Gaston, Casey Marie Osbon, Joy Elizabeth Sinsel; Newell - Christopher J. Corbin Weirton - Tyler Clinton Alkire, Joshua James Bowers, Ashley Michelle Brooks, Donald Richard Gianessi, Julie Anne Kievit, Jennifer Rebecca Harris, Alyssa Marie Misenhelder, Jennifer Lee Rawson, James R. Reardon, Gregory F. Romanyak, Mary Beth Smith, Kathleen Rose Tirabassi, Emily Rose Viglianco.

NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Hannibal - Dagny Kay Butler; Sardis - Misty Dawn Childress; Woodsfield - Kelsey Elisabeth Libby.
WEST VIRGINIA: New Martinsville - Deborah A. Leasure, Rebecca A. Bennett, Melanie Kay Lamp; Paden City - Patricia Ann Roper, Barbara Fern Cecil; Pine Grove - Bryan Allen Sell; Proctor - Sara Louise Eller; Sistersville - David Michael Powers, Amy Jo Phillips.

DISTANCE EDUCATION:
OHIO: Barnesville - Peggy S. Douglass; Jacobsburg - Diane L. Conroy; St. Clairsville - Lynette Michele Zavacky-Debertrand.
PENNSYLVANIA: Greensburg - Patty Lee Barrett; Penfield - Rebecca Denise Kentoski.
WEST VIRGINIA: Buckhannon - Matthew Joseph Shook; Huntington - Cindy Marie Williams; McMechen - Shane James Novick; Morgantown - Elizabeth Marie Horne; Moundsville - Jeremy Robert Elson, Alice Jane Hare; Wellsburg - Linda Kay Herley; Wheeling - Mary Kathleen Mazzotti, Lee Ann Wilmot.

DEAN'S LIST
WHEELING CAMPUS  

OHIO: Beallsville - Sandy Kay McCammon-Morris; Bellaire - Brittany Leigh Bobka, Randall Lee Holyak, Dessire Angelique Shepherd, Emily Marie Taylor, Tiffany M. Tiger; Belmont - Samuel Thomas Nardo; Bethesda - Brandi D. Gregor; Bridgeport - Amber Dawn Davis, Bethany Dawn Lucey, Paula H. Weires; Clarington - Dierdre Lee Headley; Dillonvale - Kimberly Jo Svoboda, Lindsey Ann Watson; Lewisville - Desiree Nichole Piatt; Martins Ferry - Marlene Ann Bolen, Charles M. Bursee, Cynthia Louise Chlon, Mallory Ann Cooper, Michelle Annette Cooper, Robert Olan Griffith, Jordan M. Strama, Brittany LeAnn Wick; Mingo Junction - Pamela Marie Holstein; Morristown - Kelsey Alexandra Harris; Mt. Pleasant - Catherine Lynn Kuhn; Neffs - Carol Jean Krock; Rayland - Kylee B. Panepucci, Cham Eldon Starcher, Jessica Lynn Zeigler; Richmond - Hayley Nicole Argentine; St. Clairsville - Amanda Marie Brown, Jane Darras Graham, Brittany Lynn Mayhugh, Danielle Renee Wojtasek; Shadyside - Steven Wayne Beasley, Alischa Nichole Earnest, Shae Ann Earnest, Laura Brooke Fisher, Ray Gavlik; Steubenville - Kayla Mechelle Frazer, Erica Lynn Pitts; Stewartsville - Stephanie Renee Skapik; Yorkville - Amanda Anne Hilliard.
PENNSYLVANIA: West Alexander - Melisa Anna Beck.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Tessa-Rae Elizabeth McBride; Benwood - Britney Nicole Behrens, Jessica Lynn Bittner; Bethany - Carrie Ann Hart; Cameron - Andrea Sharon Richardson; Dallas - Cathy Rae Ward; Elm Grove - Lisa Marie Radicic; Follansbee - Shannon Lanee Baldauf; Glen Dale - Sarah Elizabeth Blazer, Emily Alexis Jones, Richard L. Kinkes, Joanna Kay McCausland, Kate Lynn Santonas; Glen Easton - Hariklia Heidi Sampson, Koty M. Schuster; McMechen - Irina N. Ermakova, Sarah Ellen Marcinek, Ardell Marie Mayhugh, Clark Chester White, Samantha M. White; Moundsville - Dianna L. Bender, Juanita Elizabeth Beucke, Kayla Marie Black, Jill Lyn Blake, Amanda Erin Burnopp, Helcia Theresa Dickson, Deborah A. Dyer, Kara Jean Farrell, Megan Lynn Fox, Rikki-Lyn Nichole Gilmore, Violet Adele Mikels, Jessie Lynn Rine, Karley Brooke Smith, Amanda Jo Terek, Lisa Charlene Tyler, Megan Dawn Wells, Kristi Lea West; New Cumberland - Christine M. Norwood; New Martinsville - Allena Ann Smith; Paden City - Tammy Lynn Blatt, Tamra Mae Flesher, Keith Michael Williamson; Sistersville - Tiffany M. Lri, Kelley Rae Stewart; Triadelphia - Marie Faye Confer, Sandra Jane Keller, Paula Ann McCroskey; Valley Grove - Megan Marie Alderman; Weirton - Erica Nicole Ellis; Wellsburg - Lauren L. DiRemigio, Brittany N. Hukill, Emily Ann Hukill, Joy Lynn Kenny, Frankie L. Kins, Kayla Leigh Johnson, Nina Kaye Sparks, Shaina Jo Woolwine; Wheeling - Alexis A. Anderson, Rebecca Lee Antley, Mandi J. Bell, Brianne Marie Blum, Tamara Jean Bruce, Amanda N. Conrad, Crystal Dawn Cook, Donald Edward Crupe, Stacie Dayton, Cecilia Darlene Donahoe, Raina Noel Edwards, Kelly Nichole French, Adam Michael Frisinger, Tracy Renee Glenn, Sarasvati Devi Graves, Jonathan Eugene Hagan, Cody Ray Hall, Michael Vincent Hall, Stanton Francis Hanchin, Bruce Michael Helman, James N. Hendershot, Amy Joe Hollingshead, Thomas Robert Hoyt, Amanda Renee Huntsman, Mary Katherine Knight, Robert Daniel Lawson, Dakotah Renee Levy, Denise Ann Liddle, Cheryl Sue Lynn, Kayla Rachelle Mallery, Travis Johnson McKinley, Erica Elizabeth McStay, Marie G. Minzler, Holly M. Monroe, Nadine Luann Moore, Alesha Marie Mucheck, Kimberly Rose Muffeny, Nicole R. Muffeny, Alison Louise Mullinnix, Karen Ann Murphy, Nicole Marie Nagem, Kathleen Ann Ott, Ashley N. Pasquale, Sarah Kathleen Pelley, Elizabeth A. Prout, Nicole Brieghann Russell, Shanice Delra Showalter, Harry Eugene Six, Nicole Regina Stark, Jamielee Thomas, Tramone Rufus Thompson, Jacob William Tomlin, Danielle L. Trank, Trinnie C. Warren, Stephen Allen Williams, Diane Lynn Workman, Heather Christine Yost.

WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bloomingdale - Julia Kathleen Zawoysky; Hopedale - Carl Ray Hensley; Irondale - Brian Lynn Holland; Minerva - Matthew Allen Busek; Mingo Junction - Jeanette M. Harper, Patrick C. Marshall; Steubenville - Jessica L. Hendershot, Serena Marie Heckathorn, Tina L. Lessard, Jessica Jean Rush; Tippecanoe - Kirt Nethanael Lyon; Toronto - Kimberly G. Keirsey, James N. Truax; Wintersville - Jennifer Anne Montuori, Tracie Lynn Mullins, Teresa Ann Stoll.
PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown - Matthew A. Mankowski, Jessica Erin Matijevich.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Rikki Lyn Tingler, Carole Louise Yahrling; Chester - Brandon George Whittaker; Colliers - Mark Lawrence Latimer, Aneda Nicole Lemasters, Kaleigh Nicole Stewart, Carrie Lynne Stewart; Follansbee - Patrice Michele Adler, Nelson Anthony Arroyo, Tina M. Copestick, Kacey Michelle McMahon, Michael Anthony Rea, Kathleen A. Scurti, Jason R. Stoaks, Jeffrey Lorrin Suddoth; New Cumberland - Marcia Corrine Beagle, Lita Marie Burton, Lynn M. Ellis, Rachael Leigh Hartley, Janeen Denise Heath, Judith Marie Johnston, Joshua Charles Lehman, Angelia Marie Rhodes, Maria Ann Rhule; New Manchester - John A. Briscoe; Newell - Kara Laine Polen; Weirton - Brittany Leigh Adams, Nicole Elizabeth Becker, Jayson Boyd Canter, Taneka Louise Carayol, Megan Marie Cottrill, Steven Andrew Frank, Arin Cathleen Games, Joe Thomas Hamilton, Chet Harvey Hans, Christopher Glenn Hanselman, Brittni R. Helmick, Jeffery M. Heupp, Jennifer Rose Horvath, Jenna Marie Ilosky, Laura Lynne Jadro, Natasha Nicole Kowalczyk, Ashley Danielle Lamp, Tarina Nicole McQuillan, Emily Dawn Melvin-Michael, Robert Lee Parsons, Caleb James Piatt, Patrick Scott Reasbeck, Michael Caleb Renner, Jamie Marie Roach, Joel Scott Schreiner, Haley Nicole Stevens, Mary E. Ward, Gregory F. Warwick, Samantha Lynn Wells, Melissa Rose Wenner, Laura Jean Wyatt, Jeffrey Nicholas Yoklic. Wellsburg - Janice Lee Brozstek, Meghan Cheri DiGiacinto, Ann Marie Deneen, Jeffrey M. Elliott; Windsor Heights - Terry Lyn Aracich.

NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Cameron - Lucas Cameron Wilson; Clarington - Lindsey Rene Goddard, Megan LeeAnn Mahoney; New Matamoras - Jessica Jo Schoonover; Sardis - Whitney Jane Nicole Hammel; Woodsfield - McKenzie James Clayton Christman, Cammie Jo Groves.
WEST VIRGINIA: Folsom - Joan Alison Johnson; Littleton - Amanda Rachelle Woodruff; Middlebourne - Cristian G. Beito, Tamara Lynn Conrad, Christina L. Fox; New Martinsville - Cristina Morgan Alexander, Brittany Rachelle Carr, Chelsea Paige Elliott, Theresa Rose Hoskins, Stacey M. Leichliter, Maghan M. Miller, Whitney Nolan, Zachary Edward Novel, Laura A. Richeson, Deana Dyana Roberts, Matthew Evan Sapp, Courtney Marie Starkey, Zackary Franklin Streets; Paden City - Robert A. Blatt, Lori Beth Joy, Jessica Lynann Moore, Erin Nicole Quinn, Sherri J. Tuttle, Zachary Sean Yost, Pine Grove - Donald Vance Hubbard; Porters Falls - Jessica Brooke Loy; Proctor - Alanna Michelle Fox; Reader - Gregory Scott Anderson; St. Marys - Donna Marie Mayne; Sistersville - Rebecca Suzanne Rush; Weirton - Rachelle Alaun Miller; Wheeling - Rachel Nicole Longwell.

DISTANCE EDUCATION:
FLORIDA: Boynton Beach - Mahesh Sankara Narayanan.
OHIO: Martins Ferry - William Owens.
PENNSYLVANIA: Sheffield - Marlene Louise Lester.
WEST VIRGINIA: South Charleston - Andrea Nicole Moore.

MERIT LIST
WHEELING CAMPUS:
OHIO: Adena - Mikaela Marie Collette, Ashley Nicole Owens; Barnesville - Scott Allen Shrum, Megan Alicia Smith; Bellaire - Ashley Elizabeth Corvino, Dale Sandy DeWitt, Johnny Mack Hatfield, Diane Marie McGarry, Donna Zacchini Quaranto; Belmont - Anne Rebecca Fowkes, Jared D. Kemp; Bethesda - Amy Renee Kalinowski; Bridgeport - Kimberly Kaye Harris, Connie Jean Johnston, Jeremiah Joseph Lucey, Nicole Elaine Williamson; Dillonvale - Christine B. Lengyel; Harrisville - Erica Ashley Woods; Martins Ferry - Edward DiClemente, Neffs Morgan Eileen Krock, Rhonda Lee Mussard, Angelina Marie Pitts, Jamie Marle Topp, David Allan Rose; Rayland - Darlena Rae Conway; St. Clairsville - Chad Evan Chervenick, Deborah Lee Howes, Jenifer Ann Lash, Kaitlyn Marie Lewis; Shadyside - Victoria Lousie DeBlasis, Ashley Nicole Ostrander; Steubenville - Kristen Nicole Saggio; Tiltonsville - Lisa M. Anderson, Deborah L. Solomon; Wintersville - Ashley Nicole Cox; Woodsfield - Ashton Mariah Bondy, Jennifer Marie Kline; Yorkville - Micah Dishon Kainoa Cochran.
PENNSYLVANIA: Washington - Mackenzie Lynn Poland.
WEST VIRGINIA: Benwood - Camron Rae Baranski, Jacqlyn Alicia Ellis; Follansbee - Thomas Wayne Bowman, Jessie R. Burch; Glen Dale - Jennifer L. Crowe, Brittany K. Gamble, Twila Jayne Stanley; McMechen - Laken Marie Pelley; Morgantown - Megan E. Grisolano; Moundsville - Francine Marie Bartolovich, Christina Dawn Beck, Clara Mae Bledsoe, Logan Bo Burkhart, Tara Cathlene Chaplin, Carrie Marie Cuchta, Amy Marie Doyle, Vanessa Gaffoor, Cole Dale Grimm, Traci Michelle Helms, Ethan Patrick Hill, Brittie Ellen Holland, Tonia Sue King, Ashley Renee Miller, Amanda Brooke Murphy, John David Sears, Thomas Ash Stackhouse, Shanan Leigh Stout, Brianna Lee VanScyoc, Jason Layne Wade, David E. Wellman, Shawnita Mar Que White, Mark Allen Wilson; Proctor - Linda Lou Tagg; Triadelphia - Allison Marie Broski, Sommer Dawn Davey, Nakia LaShar Evans, Tiffany Rose Farmer, Ashley Nicole Grall, Crystal Lynn Harris, Corbi Lee Hickman, Patricia Lynn Hulderman, April Luv, Megan L. Parsons, Kayla Schane Scott; Valley Grove - Amanda Lyn Vance; Weirton - Denise Rae Elliott; Wellsburg - Jenna Diane Whitt; Wheeling - Krissi Jo Barcus, Larry G. Barrick, Bertha Ann Bartolovich, Darcy Anna Bebo, Joshua L. Benson, Megan Suzanne Berisford, Katherine Elaine Blawut, Carol Ann Bortle, Luke Elliot Braunlich, Amanda Nicole Burch, Yolandah Strumbeko Burger, Corey L. Cain, Stephani Anne Campbell, Marissa Renee Carr, Andrew Benjamin Clifford, Brett Hamilton Clough,Thuy Linh Thuy Dao, Alexis Nicole Dober, Candice Ann Donzella, Sydnie Elise Dorsey-Spence, Kristin Lee Dusci, Tara A. Garrett, Jazlyn N Haloszka, Shelly Marie Hancher, Jesse Allen Hanson, Elizabeth Ann Hartman, Yolanda D. Hairston, Megan Michelle Hoskins, Marcy Ann Huntsman, Shari Lynn Irwin, Patrick Robert Kerns, Melanie Elizabeth Kettlewell, Kelly Beth Kinder, Danielle Nichole Kobasko, Vincent Joseph Komar, Whitney Alanna Koontz, Scott Michael Kuthy, Joseph B. Lippoli, Rachael Nicole Loborec, Barry Lee Lohsl, Lisa M. Lohsl, David D. Little, Mollie Jean Merinar, Britney Dawn McCormick, Jeanie Marie McFarland, Sherri L. McFarland, DeAnna Marie McKee, Stephani Michele McKitrick, Rebeka Kai Miles, Raquel Lynn Morrell, Robert George Mull, Anne-Melissa Nash, Robbie Rochelle Nolte, Jonathan Michael Padgett, Carla Renee Polanski, Jasmine Lee Reynolds, Rahab Ruth Ross, Carlie Nicole Sell, Julie M. Skedel, Kirstin Renee Slater, Edward Earl Smith, Lela Catherine Smith, Tina J. Sparks, Kayla JoAnn Spry, Michael R. Sullesta, Traci Nicole Thomas, April Lynn Thompson, Caitlyn Alyce Tuba, Purnima Krishnaraj Urval, Deborah Jean Vogel, Deborah Jo Waddell, Melissa Dawn Wallace, Brenda Jo Wilhelm, Joshua Joseph Williams, Rosa Leighann Williamson, Morgan Ann Wojchowski, Heidi D. Wolfe, Ian Leslie Wood.

WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bloomingdale - Sara Dawn Walter; East Liverpool - Holly Jo Larkey; Minerva - Thomas Joseph Robert Busek; Mingo Junction - Sandy Lynn Eddy, Rachael Michelle Marcinek; Steubenville - Melissa Lee Boyuk, Alexis Shray Carte, Deanna Marie Griffith, Anastasia Lorraine Haysler; Toronto - Jami Lyn Robertson, Alanna Waggoner; Wintersville - Michelle Ann Pusateri Burge, Ashley Charlotta Messerly, Heather Lynn Shanley.
PENNSYLVANIA: Coraopolis - Brandy Lynn Townsend; Hookstown - Jamie J. Mackall.
WEST VIRGINIA: Chester - Bryan Joshua Highfield, Christopher Adam Jones, Jana Lee Macheca;
Colliers - Stephen William Breen; Fairmont - Travis Weston Irle; Follansbee - Joshua Lewis Anderson, Scot Alan Dorsch, Stephanie Joan Hildreth, Jake A. Paesano, Ashley Marie Permar, Chantel Marie Roberts; New Cumberland - Timothy Aaron Barnes, Ariel Marie Green, Michael John Harris, Brittany Jo Krzeczowski, Ramsey Marie Patterson; Newell - Corrie Mishell McCall; Weirton - Brittany May Boilegh, Antoinette Marie Bostaph, Shawn Deric Burns, Melorie Jo Butto, Cory Brandon Cook, Matthew William Courtney, Tiffany Cranmer, Makenna Nicole Dziatkowicz, Austin Lee Fankhauser, Jamie Lee Ford, Thomas K. Gabbie, David Tanner Games, Kathryn Sue Glasure, Patricia Lou Gontas, Deonna Antonia Hanchin, Joanne Allison Hans, Sean Michael Henry, William Ryan King, Julie Anne Lesho, Jayme L. Maley, Milan George Martich, Christie Renee McGaughey, Krista R. Mellott, Cheryl Rae Robbins, Nina Nichole Rodriguez, Kari Jo Shoup, John R. Snyder, Sierra Dawn Truax, Summer Destinee Veltri, Bonnie Bozena Wujtow, Angel L. Zajac; Wellsburg - Erin Reigh Baldwin, Thomas Wayne Bowman, Earlene Michelle Dinch, Mark Alan Gray, Ashley A. Hawkins, Taylor Rene Hood, Betty A. Johnson, Rosanne Postlethwait, David E. Rawson, Natalie Elizabeth Staffileno, Jonathan Curtis Sykes, Kayla Kristen Tennant, Georgia Ann Vincent, Robert Cody Vincent; Wheeling - Clint Robert Shepard.    

NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Clarington - Randi Arlene Boley; Jerusalem - Alicia Dawn Lucas; New Matamoras - Tammy May Ewers; Sardis - Rachal R. Beisel, Gunnar T. Carman, Sarah M. Jarvis, Chasity Rena Morris;
Woodsfield - Schelley Marie Scott.
WEST VIRGINIA: Friendly - Brenda Marie Glover; Metz - Chandra Renae Bragg; Middlebourne - Kelly O’Neil Flesher, Brittany Nicole Spencer, Zolanna Eileen Tanner; New Martinsville - James Lynn Allen,
Beth Ann Brown, Jo Lea Ann Davis, Cara LeeAnn Davisson, Kelly Sue Dennis, Kari Renee Dinardo, Brittany Lachelle Dunn, Kimberly Nicole Eagleson, Joseph B. Fox, Kelsi Dawn Heasley, Junior Dale Helmick II, Tiona Marie Henthorn, Alexander Brock Herrick, Desiree` Autumn Hinkle, Deborah A. Lombardo, Cassandra Jo Loy, Cynthia D. Malson, Heather Marie Mayfield, Laura Lee Rufener, Billie J. Scott, Clyde B. Snider, Victoria R Tharp, Theresa Marie Theodoro, Cassadi Joelle Wells; Paden City - Dana Renee Becker, Drew David Bidwell, Cassie Lynn Billiter, Gabrielle Paige Cooper, Logan Shaye Cosper, Timothy Lowell Drain, Jarred Stephen Harris, Brandon Scott Howell, Kathy Ann Loub, Samantha Lou-Anna Lyons, Jefferson Kaleb Palmer, Valerie Rose Palmer, Lynnsie Jae Parsons, Lesley Smith, Lynah Marie Stanley, Melissa Ann Wayt; Pine Grove - Brittany Nicole Haught, Tiffany Martina Hayes, Tyler Von Hayes, Troy Dean Hubbard, Ashton Leigh Irvin, Spencer Clinton Mason, Albert Francis McGuane, Justine Nicole Miller; Proctor - Carson Rose Kelly; Reader - Carissa A. Brown, Brooke Hinerman, Savanah Christine Lowe, Hannah Richelle Loy, Loraine Marie Williams; Shirley - Ryan Keith Kinney; Sistersville - Carissa Dale Beaver, Thomas Gibson Gray, David Christian Orr, Michelle L. Wright, William Louis Wright; Smithfield - John Lee Bates, Elysha Parel Crum.

DISTANCE EDUCATION:
WEST VIRGINIA: Moundsville - David J. DeCola.

Awards and AccreditationsWest Virginia's 150th Birthday