West Virginia Northern Community College

News

WVNCC’s Announces President’s List and Dean List for the Spring Semester 2018

Back to News

WVNCC’s announces President’s List and Dean List for the Spring Semester 2018

WHEELING, W.VA – West Virginia Northern Community College’s (WVNCC) is proud to announce the following students have made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2018 Spring Semester:

President’s List

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

New Martinsville Campus

Ohio

New Matamoras - Bianca Julia White

Sardis - Haylee Breann Moore

West Virginia

Cameron - Christopher Logan Arbogast

Dallas -Tracy Lynn Richmond

Friendly - Joseph L. Richardson

Middlebourne - Joshua B. Nash and Levi Justen Pelikan

New Martinsville - Michaela Denise Conley and Evan Bryce Shreve

Proctor - Breanna N. Sizemore

Reader - Carol Jean Walls

Sistersville - Thomas Ian Jackson and Robin Evanne Rusk 

 

Weirton Campus 

Ohio

Mingo Junction - Kathryn Graham

Steubenville - Zachary Benjamin Beatty

Toronto - Tye Forster

Wintersville - Nicole M. Marshall

Pennsylvania

Burgettstown - Samantha Nicole Parris

West Virginia

Chester - Morgan Renee Harris

Colliers - Jerrica Dawn Bailey

Follansbee - Jamie Lee Pellegrino and Antonio Michael Pizzuti

New Cumberland - Tyler Martin Swan and Cody Lee Wayne Taylor

Weirton - Jessica Alexander, Katelynne Elizabeth Ferrebee, Azurae Cheyanne Hatch, Dustin A. Koziara, Cristina Michele Olmstead, Jamie Lee Pellegrino, Victoria Perito, John Isaac Poulin, Britni Marie Recinella, Courtney R. Smuck and Anthony J. Truax

Wellsburg - Abree Nicole Doll

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Bellaire - Jaymi Allyn Smith and Sydney Lee Stolz

Bethesda - Aloysia Marie Ochsenbein

Martins Ferry - Michael Wayne Bibbee

Shadyside - Brandon James Lucas and Amanda Marie Wallace

Saint Clairsville - Megan Case

Stewartsville - Mary Jane Garloch

Tiltonsville - Robert Michael Adamson

West Virginia

Beech Bottom - Shaynee Suzanne Ferguson

Colliers - Rebecca Lynn Nice

McMechen - Keith A. Brautigan and Whitney Thomas

Morgantown - Colter Jay Uscola

Moundsville - Samantha Elizabeth Behrens, Laci Nicole Bonnette, Caleb W. Fields, Grace Olivia Fitzgerald, Hope Lynn Hartley, Liberty I. Johnson, Hunter Reed Mason, Joshua Michael Ramsden, Jerry Frederick Stewart, Lillian Elsbeth West, Rebekah Lynn Wolfe, Christina Wood, Megan Michelle Wood and Courtney Ann Wright

New Martinsville - Damien Scott Curtis

Pine Grove - Kimberly A. Campbell

Proctor - Karisa Mae Burgess, Kyle C. Goddard and Amanda Marie Rogers

Triadelphia - Cecilea Nicole Moore

Valley Grove - Eric J. Hasenauer

Weirton - Adam W. Mills

Wellsburg - Natalie Ann Irey

Wheeling - Calista Elizabeth Anderson, Caitlyn Nicole Andreini, Reva E. Fristick, Alyssa Dawn Hall, Jacquetta Lequan Harrison, Brian William Hayes, Victor Lemoyne Jackson, Hannah Elizabeth Lovas, Kevin Meigh, Eric Dzung Nguyen, Tierra Lauren Reed, Austin Slie, Stephanie Marie Swiger, John Vinesky and Brittany Wolfe

 

Dean’s List

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

New Martinsville Campus

Ohio

Sardis - Madison R. Huffman, Zoey O. Miller and Shari Ranae Whetsell

West Virginia

Alma - Tiarra Kimball

Franklin - Saprina Lee Berkstresser

Friendly - Brandon Scott Northcraft and Amber Elizabeth Watson

Harrisville - Allyson Brooke Bishop

Logan - Stephanie Leigh Cooke

Middlebourne - Mary Jo Childers, Karalynn Marie Dalrymple and Eli James Henthorn

New Martinsville - Lauren Michelle Anderson, John Emch, Brent Taylor Fetty, Deborah Michelle Hall, Renee Lynn Pennell, Emily Noel Rine, Maranda Lou Roberts and Abagail LeAnn Still

Paden City - Brittany Denae Heasley, Natacia Lynne Lallathin, Angel Diamond Moore and Nicholas Ray Moore

Parkersburg - Baylee Rae Cuppett

Pine Grove - Alexandra Faith Bassett, Joanne Chapple, Kiana Rae Spencer, and Kiana Rae Spencer

Reader - Marah Danielle Dudgeon

Shirley - Cassie Yvonne Channell

Sistersville - Samantha Danielle Frum and Meghan Nichole Keller

 

Weirton Campus

Ohio

Amsterdam - Samantha Jo Mazur

Bloomingdale - Isaac Alan Foldi

East Liverpool - Amie Sue Prager

Mingo Junction - Vicki Lynne Parr

Steubenville - TKeyah DaVon Allen, Angel May Murphy and Stephanie Marie Wineman

Wintersville - Joshua Williams

Pennsylvania

Avella - Michelle Ann Lucas

Burgettstown - Shawn Richard Curtis

West Virginia

Chester - Kelee Michelle Alley, Mikayla Lee Crane, Lindsey Irene Smith and Morgan Briann Vollberg

Colliers - Nicole Marie Ashmore and K-lee Paige Winski

Follansbee - Kasey Nicole Canei, Cassondra Lynn Daines, John Everett Jack and Shannon Elizabeth Westfall

New Cumberland - Casey Lyneah Highfield, Olivia SusanRichelle Murray, Melissa J. Reed and Maisie Lynn Witherow

Newell - Alexis Ann Ariemiea

Weirton - Jerica Lee Acord, Mary Frances Ball, Schanda Rae Budney, Roxanna Carson, Hannah Elizabeth Darabant, Douglas Allen Debnar, Hannah Marie Delval, Julianna Victoria Egyud, Maxwell Ryan Fiedorczyk, Emily Ann Flowers, Joseph John Garan, Deonna Antonia Hanchin, Ashley N. Hinton, Van Thai Huynh, Nadia Leonore Korth, Briana Lynne Leathers, Mark Antonio Licata, Alayna Macaluso, Rachael Michelle Marcinek, Gianna Christina Mascio, Olivia Joann Mogan, Rosanne Morgan, Ciera Alexis Parr, Ashlee J. Reed, Emily Marie Rovira, Josie Ann Smith, Michele Marie Taylor, Annie Marie Truax, Amy Lynn Vasconcellos, Kelsey Elizabeth Weaver, Alyssa Hailey White, Alyssa K. Wilson, Sherrie Ann Wright, Zongping Yu, and Shelley Jo Zimmerman

Wellsburg - Amanda L. Cooper, Brandy Marie Fillinger, Jordan Ranee Green, Madison Nicole Roadman, Marin Taylor Rogers and Samantha Nicole Williams

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Beallsville - Jameson Deegan Murray

Bellaire - Kaitlyn Jo Callarik, Loretta Ann Cruise, Keirstyn Kidder, Miranda Dawn Landers, Jessica Marie Metz and Morgan S. Runyan

Bridgeport - Mandalynn Dawn Baird and Peyton Micah Coss

Dillonvale - Debi Marie Grimm and Julie Ann Nowakowski

Flushing - Frankie L. Gatten

Lansing - Mikayla Dawn Roberts

Martins Ferry - Madyson Lynn Covington-Benline, Raven Dawn Mavromatis, Adam Ross Trouten and Matthew Alan Twineham

Neffs - Elisha Ann Gillespie

Sardis - Brooke Kilyn Carman

Shadyside - Brooke Madison Breyer, Jimi P. Coffman, Rachel Christine Crooks, Lindsey Noelle Dunn, and Jenna Lyn Riggs

Saint Clairsville - Elaine Duran

Steubenville - Keith L. Murray

Yorkville - Ashlee Jannine Fetty

West Virginia

Bethlehem - Adriana Elena Magnone

Cameron - Penny Lynn McCracken and Hayley Marie Shook

Chester - Deidre Nicole Kearns

Dallas - Ashley Dawn Dabrawsky

Glen Dale - Mallory R. Morgan and Mercedes Marie Schillaci

Glen Easton - Caitlin Marie Corley and Kaitlyn Marie Johnson

Littleton - Ashley Mae Miller

McMechen - Matthew Badillo and James M. Blake

Middlebourne - Maria Beth Long

Moundsville - Addie Rose Armstrong, Caitlyn Ariel Bailey, Megan Barlow, Laken Marie Brady, Ashley Lyn Garamella, Brandon Daniel Kerry Gonchoff, Hunter Lockhart, Charley Kaitlyn Lucas, Ashley Noel McCutcheon, Anthony G. Meggs, Eden Marie Plogger, Nellie D. VanScyoc, Michelle Lynn Voltz, Samuel Michael West, Chelsea Ann Wise, Brook Marie Woods, Kasey J. Woods and Emily Taylor Yoho

New Martinsville - Jodi Lyn Blair

Pine Grove - Brittney Ann Rose

Proctor - Jamie Lynn Beegle and Kristina Maria Bustamante

Triadelphia - Brianna Conner and McKayla Dawn Downing

Valley Grove - Danielle Elizabeth Patterson and Cassidy Rose Shepherd

Weirton - Brian K. Orwasky

Wellsburg - Steven Tyler Efaw, Joyce L. Galiano, Rebecca A. Hickey, Michael Daniel Lough and Kylie Ann Toner

Wheeling - Taylor LeighAnne Adams, Trevor Allen, Jennifer E. Barker, Joshua Bischof, Megan Cheyenne Martha Bruce, Juanita Cherise Nicole Burress, Robert M. Coleman, Katelyn Michelle Cook, Anthony Dwayne Cooper, Kcar-Lene Elaine Cross, Angela Cuniak, Stacie Dayton, Cara M. Dove, Michael Connory Elsen, Corinna Anne Erbacher, Ryan Michael Ferrell, Vanessa Marie Flanegin, Cody Matthew Flick, Matthew Genberg, Mackenzie B. Hartman, Raymond Allen Howard, HuiChuan Hsiao, Trevor Hudson, Brynne Erin Jewell, Dalton Andrew Jones, Kendall K. McCombs, Julie Desiree McNeil, Mackenzie Lynn Michaels, Devin L. Milbert, Timmy Bernard Minch, Amanda Effie Mitchell, Alana Rosalie Myers, Jasmine Nicole Nagy, Casey Shane Nixon, Eileen Elizabeth Ratcliffe, Jerome Melvin Ross, Rush Coltin Seidler, Austin Dean Smith, Jeffrey M. Staron, Shelby R. Stoffer, Jordan Rae Storch, Lindsay Victoria Virginia Stumpf, Andrew J. Theiss, Ashton Taylor Thompson, Gloria Lynn Visnick, Laken Nicol Visnick, Katie Lee Ward, Megan Hope Wright and Roberta Young

Windsor Heights - Kyle Nathan Cage

 

 

6/21/18

Awards and Accreditations