West Virginia Northern Community College

News

WVNCC’s announces President’s List and Dean List for the fall semester 2017

Back to News

WHEELING, W.VA – West Virginia Northern Community College’s (WVNCC) is proud to announce the following students have made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2017 fall semester:

President’s List

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

New Martinsville Campus

Ohio

Clarington – Chelsea Nicole Pandzik

Sardis -  Madison R. Huffman and Zoey O. Miller

Friendly -  Joseph L. Richardson

 

West Virginia

Middlebourne -  Joshua B. Nash

New Martinsville -  Telah Shae King, Renee Lynn Pennell and Evan Bryce Shreve

Paden City -  Brittany Denae Heasley, Madison Brooke Kelly and Tamara Kay Moore

Pine Grove -  Michaela Denise Conley

Proctor -  Amanda Marie Rogers

Shirley -  Cassie Yvonne Channell

Sistersville -  Barbara P. Harbac and Elizabeth Kaye Jackson

 

Weirton Campus

Ohio

Bloomingdale -  Isaac Alan Foldi

Toronto -  Tye Forster

Wintersville -  Nicole M. Marshall

 

Pennsylvania

Burgettstown -  Samantha Nicole Parris

 

West Virginia

Chester -  Morgan Renee Harris

Follansbee -  Justin Michael Canei

New Cumberland -  Tracy L. Lorenzoni and Cody L. Taylor

Weirton -  Jerica Lee Acord, Katelynne Elizabeth Ferrebee, Dustin A. Koziara, Katelynn Michelle McAllister, Cristina Michele Olmstead, Ciera Alexis Parr, and Zongping Yu

Wellsburg -  Natalie Ann Irey and Madison Nicole Roadman

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Bellaire -  Lonnie S. Cruise, Andrew H. Reed and Dessire Angelique Shepherd

Clarington -  Christina Lynn Fitzsimmons

Dillonvale -  Cory A. Purr

Mount Pleasant -  Heidi Jo Napier

Rayland -  Ashley Claire Becca and Eric J. Lawson

Shadyside -  Brooke Madison Breyer

St. Clairsville -  Megan Case

Stewartsville -  Mary Jane Garloch

 

West Virginia

Cameron -  Penny Lynn McCracken, Tyler Dean McCracken, Penny Lynn McCracken and Hayley Marie Shook

Glen Easton - Kaitlyn Marie Johnson

Littleton -  Ashley Mae Miller

McMechen -  Keith A. Brautigan

Moundsville -  Grace Olivia Fitzgerald, Kortney Lynn Hall, Hope Lynn Hartley, Liberty I.  Johnson, Charley Kaitlyn Lucas, Hunter Reed Mason, Joshua Michael Ramsden, Kelly Lynn Turklay, Lillian Elsbeth West, Chelsea Ann Wise, and Emily Taylor Yoho

Valley Grove -  Eric J. Hasenauer

Wheeling -  Hannah Marlee Barnett, Vijayakumari Mariathasan Chandrasekhar, Angela    Cuniak, Frank Louis Davis, Sarah Jane Freck, Victor Lemoyne Jackson, Hannah Elizabeth Lovas, Mackenzie Lynn Michaels, Eric Dzung Nguyen, Tierra Lauren Reed, Jeffrey M. Staron, Colter Jay Uscola, Shannon Lyn Wilkes and Megan Hope Wright

 

Dean’s List

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

New Martinsville Campus

Ohio

Hannibal - Dane Scott Butler

New Matamoras - Bianca Julia White

Sardis - Haylee Breann Moore and Delmara Bonnie-kay Snide

 

West Virginia

Friendly - Brandon Scott Northcraft and Amber Elizabeth Watson

Middlebourne - Evan Ryan Davis, Eli James Henthorn and Levi Justen Pelikan

New Martinsville - Kayla N. Bierce, Jodi Lyn Blair, Ayla Jordan Butcher, Sabrina Lynn Currie, Damien Scott Curtis, John Emch, Amanda Lea Logston, Abigail Christine Milliken, Abagail LeAnn Still, Nathan Trent Waters, Haley Marie White, and Carly Jo Wilcox

Paden City - Joshua Nikolos Glover, Jonathan Andrew McDougal and Nicholas Ray Moore

Parkersburg - Baylee Rae Cuppett

Pine Grove - Alexandra Faith Bassett and Megan Elizabeth Vanderhoff

Proctor - Lundy Joe Loy and Breanna N. Sizemore

Reader - Marah Danielle Dudgeon and Carol Jean Walls

Sistersville - Thomas Ian Jackson

Wileyville - Carson Elizabeth Baker and Rachel Elizabeth Wyatt

 

Weirton  Campus

Ohio

Mingo Junction - Kathryn Graham

Richmond - Alexis Ann Ariemiea

Steubenville – T’Keyah DaVon Allen, Angel May Murphy, Keith L. Murray and Stephanie Marie Wineman

Tiltonsville - Emily Pasco

Wintersville - Sean Patrick McGinnis and Joshua Williams

 

Pennsylvania

Washington - Anne Marie Costello and Amanda Rae Suhr

 

West Virginia

Chester - Mikayla Lee Crane and Morgan Briann Vollberg

Follansbee - Kasey Nicole Canei, Anna-Lesa Marie Fuscardo, Jonathan Richard Lamar, and Shannon Elizabeth Westfall

New Cumberland - Phillip James Good, Tori Reese Ignat, Jennifer N. Montgomery, Melissa J. Reed, James P. Ross and Maisie Lynn Witherow

Weirton - Jessica Alexander, Mary Frances Bal, Jordan Nicole Bettino, Amber Nicole Colvin, Hannah Marie Delval, Cassandra Michelle Delbrugge, Julianna Victoria Egyud, Maxwell Ryan Fiedorczyk, Elijah Jarrod Ford, Joseph John Garan, Chelsie Marie Georgetti, Justin P. Gumm, Deonna Antonia Hanchin, Christian Evan, Harris, Azurae Cheyanne Hatch, Steven Shawn Hay, Ashley N. Hinton, Noah Burnard Huey, Nadia Leonore Korth, Mark Antonio Licata, Alayna Macaluso, Gianna Christina Mascio, Adam W. Mills, Olivia Joann Mogan, Justin Ross Montgomery, Rosanne Morgan, Tasha Nicole Ocobock, Victoria Perito, John Isaac Poulin, Emily Marie Rovira, Joel S. Schreiner, Spencer Setcavage, Josie Ann Smith, Courtney R. Smuck, Lauren Michele Taylor, Amy Lynn Vasconcellos, Alyssa K. Wilson, and K-lee Paige Winski

Wellsburg - Abree Nicole Doll, Steven Tyler Efaw, Katie Lynn Gasvoda, Rebecca A. Hickey, Sara Ann Lilly, Michael Daniel Lough and Kylie Ann Toner

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Bellaire - Keirstyn Kidder, Jeffrey Walker Kitchen, Jessica Marie Metz, Morgan S. Runyan, Teila M. Scott-Guzek, and Sydney Lee Stolz

Belmont - Katherine Ann Puterbaugh

Bergholz - Brooke Lenee Goodrich

Bridgeport - Peyton Micah Coss and Courtney R. Trouten

Dillonvale - Julie Ann Nowakowski

Flushing - Frankie L. Gatten

Martins Ferry - Michael Wayne Bibbee, Madyson Lynn Covington-Benline, Jennifer Elizabeth DiBacco, Megan Christine Goolie, Raven Dawn Mavromatis, and Matthew Alan Twineham

Neffs - Elisha Ann Gillespie

Powhatan Point - Katrina Marie Whittington

Shadyside - Jimi P. Coffman, Rachel Christine Crooks, Alexis Crupe, Lindsey Noelle Dunn and Amanda Marie Wallace

St. Clairsville - Jacob Tyler Johnson, Audrey Kristen Moore, Brittany Marie Saffell and Tammy Lynn Selick

Woodsfield - Sierra D. Lancaster

Yorkville - Ashlee Jannine Fetty

 

Pennsylvania

Houston - Charity Juan and Nathanael Juan

Wind Ridge - Sierra Phillips

 

West Virginia

Beech Bottom - Shaynee Suzanne Ferguson and Shelby P. Fisher

Benwood - Kirstie Lynn Kalany

Bunker Hill - Brooke E. Smoke

Colliers - Heather Cunningham

Dallas - Ashley Dawn Dabrawsky

Friendly - Davi Shaye Stanley

Glen Dale - Calista Elizabeth Anderson, Rebecca A Cochran, Misty L. Dolin and Mallory R. Morgan

Glen Easton - Caitlin Marie Corley

McMechen - Matthew Badillo and Heather Diane Richards

Moundsville - Eric A. Armstrong, Caitlyn Ariel Bailey, Megan Barlow, Avery Breanne Barnett, Samantha Elizabeth Behrens, Anna Marie Bennett, Gabrielle A. Bertrand, Laci Nicole Bonnette, Caitlyn Marie Brown, Karisa Mae Burgess, Taylor Nicole Dunham, Caleb W. Fields, Nicholas Grampa, Hannah N. Hill, Vanessa D. Hill, Jada M. Hurt, Dylan Lee Kesner, Miranda Jo Koyder, Susan Lucas, Dedrick Ian Martin, Dominic A. Martin, Meghan Ashley Michael McCartney, Ashley Noel McCutcheon, Anthony G. Meggs, Eden Marie Plogger, Nellie D. VanScyoc, Michelle Lynn Voltz, Christina Wood and Brook Marie Woods

Triadelphia-  Jessica Lynn Miller

Valley Grove - Danielle Elizabeth Patterson

Wheeling - Taylor Leigh-Anne Adams, Trevor Allen, Coty Tyler Bachman, Jennifer E. Barker, Linda Kaye Bennett, Rebecca Jean Bennett, Joshua Bischof, Megan Cheyenne Martha Bruce, Juanita Cherise Nicole Burress, Anthony Dwayne Cooper, Stacie Dayton, Cara M. Dove, Jenna Marie Drake, Kyle Douglas Frazier, Reva E. Fristick,

Matthew Genberg, Alyssa Dawn Hall, Cassie Harsh, Mackenzie B. Hartman, Brian William Hayes, Chelsea Hinzman, Trevor Hudson, Brynne Erin Jewell, Dalton Andrew Jones, Gary Lingaman, Douglas W. Lucas, Kierstin Elaine Mason, Julie Desiree McNeil, Kevin Meigh, Caitlyn Nicole Miller, Timmy Bernard Minch, Amanda Effie Mitchell,

Jasmine Nicole Nagy, Casey Shane Nixon, Erica Michelle Safreed, Rush Coltin Seidler, Karen Michelle Smith, Valerie Louise Stoner, Jordan Rae Storch, Kaylin Nicole Swauger, Stephanie Marie Swiger, Kayla Renee Taylor, Andrew J. Theiss, Ashton Taylor Thompson, John Vinesky, Gloria Lynn Visnick, Laken Nicol Visnick, Victor E. Wojtowicz, Hannah Marie Wood, Jennifer Leigh Yost and Roberta Young

 

Distance Education

Benwood -Kayla Marie Wade

Fraziers Bottom - Phoebe McClanahan

New Cumberland - Chrystal Ritchie

Wheeling - Corinna Anne Erbacher, Franklin Saprina Lee Berkstresser, Logan Stephanie, Leigh Cooke and Colliers Brittany M. Hedmond

 

2/8/18

Awards and Accreditations