West Virginia Northern Community College

News

WVNCC Spring Semester 2012 Honors Lists Announced

Back to News

Officials at West Virginia Northern Community College have announced the names of students who attained the President’s List and the Deans’ Lists for the spring semester of 2012.
The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.
Dr. Martin J. Olshinsky, president, announced that the following students, listed by campus and hometown, achieved the distinction:
WHEELING CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bellaire - Erin Paige Conaway, Benjamin P. McGhee, Courtney Danielle South, Tiffany M. Tiger; Belmont - Samuel Thomas Nardo; Bridgeport - Amanda L. Clifton, Kimberly Ann Markus, David John Molter; Caldwell - Danielle Lee Berkenstock; Martins Ferry - Marlene Ann Bolen, Charles M. Bursee, Robert Olan Griffith, Katherine Eileen Monroe, Nathan Schmidt, Stephanie Lynn Strope; Neffs - Morgan Eileen Krock; New Matamoras - Tammy May Ewers; Shadyside - Neva Diane Duncan, Laura Brooke Fisher; Tiltonsville - Amanda Anne Krivenko.
PENNSYLVANIA: Claysville - Reta Lorraine Hodgkiss.
WEST VIRGINIA: Cameron - Victoria Lynn Salmons; Glen Dale - Dylan James Cooper, Twila Jayne Stanley; Morgantown - Gregory Allen Snyder; Moundsville - Thomas A. Bukosky, Megan Lynn Fox, Brian Michael Merinar, Jessie Lynn Rine, Eva Joan Williams; New Cumberland - Mallory Lynne Woofter; Paden City - Kelsi Lei Wood; Triadelphia - Kelsie D. Galbraith, Joseph L. Parsons; Wellsburg - Allison Nicole Cipoletti, Joseph A. McCoy, Nina Kaye Sparks; Wheeling - Chie’ Anthony Bryan, Rachelle Lynn Clemont, Donald Edward Crupe, Carrie Marie Cuchta, Katrina Anne Dumas, Kody M. Fisher, Adam Michael Frisinger, Robert William Gracey, Donald Thomas Hersey, Colin Reed Hines, Ian M. Hostetter, Alexander D. Huyer, Carolyn Diane Jacobs, John Leonard Jacobs, Sara Anne Kolopajlo, Jessica Marie Kulpa, Elissa Louise McMullen, Melanie McColloch Merchant, Nadine Luann Moore, Bethany Marie Myers, Kristy Louisa Park, Robin Marie Shaw, Julie M. Skedel, James Marshall Taylor, Heather Christine Yost.
WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: Mingo Junction - Rhonda Lynn Rouse, Melissa Renee Wasson; Richmond -Jessica Elaine Roberts;Steubenville -Tina L. Lessard, Francisco Javier Rodriguez; Wintersville - Jacob Michael Brent.
PENNSYLVANIA: Bulger - Tris Anne Barish; Burgettstown - Madeline Elizabeth Holt.
WEST VIRGINIA: Chester - Josh Allan Lamb, Kaylee Lynn Richter; Colliers - Lori Dennis, Mark Lawrence Latimer, Zachary Paul McCasland; Follansbee - Michele Adler, Nicole Lara Martindill, Rosemary Susko Patrice; New Cumberland - Sarah Grace Blankenship, Lynn M. Ellis, Christine M. Norwood, Lindsay Marie Martinez; New Manchester - John A. Briscoe;Newell - Christopher J. Corbin, Gene Ann Sayre; Weirton - Kristin Marie Anderson, Terry Barnes, Christine Gabrielle Doggett, Natasha Nicole Jenkins, Cheryl I. Moore, Vincent Kriss Pino, James R. Reardon, Jamie Marie Roach, Gregory F. Romanyak, Mary Beth Smith; Wheeling - Aleksandr P. Florjanczyk.
NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Cameron - Lucas Cameron Wilson; Hannibal - Dagny Kay Butler, Kyrstin Danielle Clayville; Woodsfield - Cammie Jo Groves.
WEST VIRGINIA: Middlebourne - Stephanie Dawn Minis, Kay Elaine Underwood; New Martinsville - Melissa Anne Beegle, Rebecca A. Bennett, Tammy Lynn Buchanan, Deborah A. Leasure, Christie Delynn Minis, Allena Ann Smith, Tamara Wilson; Paden City - Tammy Lynn Blatt, Erin Nicole Quinn, Lesley Smith, Zachary Sean Yost; Pine Grove - Laura Kelly Prout, Kathy Irene Smearman; Proctor - Sara Louise Eller; St. Marys - Donna Marie Mayne; Smithfield - Susan Alice Dumire.

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses. Wheeling campusDean’s List honorees for the spring semester of 2012, listed by hometown:
WHEELING CAMPUS  
OHIO:Bellaire - Ashley Elizabeth Corvino, Courtney Ann Dyer, Angie Marie Hatfield, Amber Nicole Marshall, Lori Michelle Wiethe; Bridgeport - Stephanie Alane Belles, Kimberly Kaye Harris, Paula H. Weires; Cambridge - Megan Alicia Larrick; Clarington - Megan Danielle Arman, Justin Ryan Kurtzman; Colerain - Jenifer Ann Lash; Dillonvale - Kimberly Jo Svoboda; Hannibal - Dierdre Lee Headley; Holloway - Elizabeth Marie Law; Martins Ferry - Michael Edward Allen, Shannon Lynn Chesonis, Cynthia Louise Chlon, Mallory Ann Cooper, John Paul Kulabonish, Rhonda Lee Mussard, Paula Virginia Obermann, Jordan M. Strama, Luke James Wharton; Mingo Junction - Brittany Nicole Haught, Pamela Marie Holstein; Morristown - Thomas Hogan Zinn; Rayland - Nicolle M. Bloom, Todd Michael Heitz, Denise M. Lohman, Cham Eldon Starcher; Shadyside - Kathy Jo Mortimer, Royal L. Riggs; St. Clairsville - Morgan Shaye Armantrout, Rebecca Janeen Mallett, Brittany Lynn Mayhugh, Brittany Jean Morrow, Marissa Darlene Rose, Katherine Ann Subasic; Tiltonsville - Samantha Jo Mc Afee; Wintersville - Ashley Nicole Cox.
PENNSYLVANIA: Indiana - Bradley Christopher Davis.
WEST VIRGINIA: Benwood - Jacqlyn Alicia Ellis; Cameron - Robyn Suzanne Bidwell, Megan Diane Murphy, Andrea Sharon Richardson, Pamela Jean Richmond; Follansbee - Glenn Albert Bailey; Glen Dale - Brittany K. Gamble, Jasmine Louise Johnson, Tammi Sue Jones, Richard L. Kinkes, Amanda Danielle Price; Glen Easton - Ian M. Aston, Jean Marie Rose, Hariklia Heidi Sampson; Glen Dale - Nathan James Doty; McMechen - James Keith Schubert, Sarah Ellen Marcinek, Ardell Marie Mayhugh; Middlebourne - Erica Nicole Galluzzo; Moundsville - Deborah A. Dyer, Rikki-Lyn Nichole Gilmore, Cole Dale Grimm, Alberta Louise Howard, Marianne D. Knapp, Courtney Alyson McCulley, Jamie Lynn Pekula, Michael R. Sullesta, Amanda Dawn Weaver, Lisa Dawn Wysong; New Martinsville - Darla Kay Rush; Proctor - Michelle Lynn Harris, Jocelyn R. Hill; Short Creek - Lamprine M. Woodford; Sistersville - Deidre Renee Morgan; Triadelphia - Kyle Thomas Daugherty, Corbi Lee Hickman, Kayla Schane Scott, Geena Marie Smith; Valley Grove - Megan Marie Alderman; Weirton - Tasha Nicole Ocobock; Wellsburg - Brittany N. Hukill, Claire Marie Shaffer, Georgia Ann Vincent; Wheeling - Lindsay Nicole Alexander, Peterson J. Altmeyer, Alexis A. Anderson, Jessica Frances Assaro, Randy L. Baker, Jack Benedett, David Ray Blakney, Katherine Elaine Blawut, Brianne Marie Blum, Jessica E. Broverman, Libby G. Bruhn, Jessica Lynn Bryan, Stephani Anne Campbell, Amber Dawn Conner, Amanda N. Conrad, James Beauregard Cornwell, Michelle L. Cottrell, Shannon Elizabeth Creamer, Maghan K. Cupp, Sean Michael Donahoe, James Edward Fahey, Carole Ann Fisher, Heather Elizabeth Forster, Cindi Louella Greathouse, Yolanda D. Hairston, Cody Ray Hall, Tammy Louise Harris, Jessica Bennett Holloway, Lexie Chistine Keding, Mary Katherine Knight, Jessica Renee Kostival, Maura Anne Kreitzer, Jennifer L. Leech, Lisa M. Lohsl, Barry Lee Lohsl, Kathryn Grace Lohsl, Cheryl Sue Lynn, Brittney LaSha McFarland, Lindsey M. Miller, Marie G. Minzler, Kayla S. Mitchell, Crystal Lynn Moran, Robert George Mull, Nicole Marie Nagem, Brittany N. Pellen, Sarah Kathleen Pelley, Stefanie Jo Persinger, Sophia Marie Reed, Carol M. Rush, Erin R. Saunders, Danielle Nicole Schell, Marissa Nicole Schrebe, Eric William Schultz, Ryan Adam Scripture, Jeffrey Michael Stauffer, Chelsea Marie Strong, Earl F. Sturm, Sabra Breanne Swayngim, Tramone Rufus Thompson, Robin Geraldine Valeus, Deborah Jo Waddell, Tracy Nyja Tyhera Wade, Jeffrey Joseph Wesolowski, Charles F. Wheeler, Morgan Ann Wojchowski, Ian Leslie Wood, Diane Lynn Workman.
WEIRTON:
OHIO: Amsterdam - Amanda K. Schultz; Minerva - Matthew Allen Busek; Mingo Junction - Danielle Marie Ellis, Patrick C. Marshall; Richmond - Amber Coryn Stonebraker, Marie Elaine Wood; Steubenville - Gloria Olori, Chad Andrew Rutherford; Toronto - Marcy J. Bodnar, Kimberly G. Keirsey, Victoria Lynn Stoddart.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Jeffrey M. Elliott, Carole Louise Yahrling; Chester - Tracy Lynn Bogart, Scott Dale Heizler; Colliers - Lindsay Rae Chiodi, Martina Marie Hayes, Nicole Lynn Maze, Brooke Nicole Rujak, Kaleigh Nicole Stewart; Follansbee - Anne Marie Berris, Ryan Brown, Tina M. Copestick, Marissa Anya Dailey, Josh Shane Hans, Jessica Marie Johnson, Jacob Allen King, Miranda Gail Moore, Angela Michelle Strope, Lauren M. Wise; New Cumberland - Trudy Renee Bender, Tara Danielle Bickers, Lita Marie Burton, Tracy Jean Gaston, Kristen Nicole Malinowski, Maria Ann Rhule; New Manchester - Natasha Marie Jobe; Weirton - Brittany Leigh Adams, Nathan Roy Alboszta, Tyler Clinton Alkire, Michael Frederick Bosnic, Antoinette Marie Bostaph, Justin A. Boyd, Cassandra Gail Butto, Jayson Boyd Canter, Taneka Louise Carayol, Tammy J. Cooper, Tiffany Cranmer, Caitlin Paige Cronin, Shane Doggett, John Floyd Emery, Austin Lee Fankhauser, Sandra Lynn Fluharty, Donald Richard Gianessi, Christopher Glenn Hanselman, Jennifer Rose Horvath, Joanna Marie Jarvis, Julie Anne Kievit, Evan Thadeus Lamone, Ashley Danielle Lamp, Nicholas A. Morris, Jessica Lynn Murray, Jolene Lynn Orgovan, Victoria Janelle Parr, Jacob Melvin Parsons, Elizabeth Marie Preston, Stephanie Lynn Randolph, Jennifer Lee Rawson, Mark Allen Rhodes, Nina Nichole Rodriguez, Jordan Elizabeth Smith, Shawn David Sweat, Ronda Kay Vandruff, Samantha Lynn Wells, Margaret Ellen Wells, Hannah Nicole Yoder; Wellsburg - Matthew Scott Abshire, Rosanne Postlethwait, David E. Rawson, Loretta Lee Ann Williams.
NEW MARTINSVILLE:
OHIO: New Matamoras - Ciera Michelle Morgan; Powhatan Point - Kelley L. Pinkerton; Sardis - Sarah M. Jarvis; Woodsfield - Tina Marie Moats.
WEST VIRGINIA: Alma - Misty Dawn Murphy, Daniel Kevin Warner; Belmont - Jordan Kye Masters; Middlebourne - Cristian G. Beito, Kelly O’Neil Flesher, Job Barrick Hadley, Linda Lou Kile, Joseph William Wagner, Allison R. Watson, Marnee Jo Weekley; New Martinsville - Chelsea Rebecca Bredow, Beth Ann Brown, Candace J. Cecil, Heather Lynn Goddard, Desiree` Autumn Hinkle, Brice Austin Kehrer, Melanie Kay Lamp, Deborah A. Lombardo, Cynthia D. Malson, Heather Marie Mayfield, Zachary Edward Novel, Laura A. Richeson, Beth A. Ritz, Deana Dyana Roberts, Matthew Evan Sapp, Clyde B. Snider; Paden City - Adrianna Danielle Beaver, Kathi W. Ferrebee, Celeste Joy Morando, Patricia Ann Roper, Barbara Renee Tanley; Pine Grove - Donald Vance Hubbard, Bryan Allen Sell; Proctor - Abel Elliott Frohnapfel; Reader - Gregory Scott Anderson, Carissa A. Brown, Michael Shane Hornbeck; Sistersville - John Kenneth Hasselbach, Brittany Nicole Leek, Amy Jo Phillips, Caitlin Michelle Rustemeyer, Melissa Sue Smith.
DISTANCE EDUCATION:
WEST VIRGINIA: Follansbee - Jeanette Conn Siudak.

Honorees from the spring semester of 2012 Merit List are the following students:
WHEELING:
FLORIDA: Bonita Springs - Jayme Michelle Mumley.
OHIO: Adena - Elizabeth Mae Basich; Bellaire - Nathan Daniel Broderick, Shey Renee Kesterson, Ashley Maria Myers; Bethesda - Lynzi Ellen Burkhart, Amanda M. Bushlow, Cynthia Lou Foose, Alyssa R. Whiteley, Bridgeport - Bruce Lee Hall, Jeremiah Joseph Lucey, Rosealee Marie McLaughlin, Lacey M. Oldfield, Rachel Marie Smith; Dillonvale - Christine B. Lengyel; Jerusalem - Jessica P. Carpenter; Martins Ferry - Alice Ann Fleming, Shaye Leigh Fulton, Allen Michael Lewis, David Allan Rose, Christy Sue Shreve, Hillary Thorman; Rayland - Lorie A. Conway, Russell A. Conway, Ashley N. Hoskinson, Jessica Lynn Zeigler;
Richmond - Melissa Nicole Steitz; Shadyside - Beth Alisa Bednar, Alischa Nichole Earnest, Amanda A. Napolitano, Ashley Nicole Nida, Cheryl Lynn Wiley; St. Clairsville - Lauren Sophia Cencula, Amrita Kaur, Melissa C. McClure; Steubenville - Samantha Jo Mazur, Matthew Troy Statzer; Tiltonsville - Lisa M. Anderson; Woodsfield - Joshua Charles Lake, Deborah L. Solomon.
PENNSYLVANIA:West Alexander - Melisa Anna Beck.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Laura J. Burdine; Benwood - Jessica Lynn Bittner, Britney Nicole Ellis, Amber Lynn Goddard, Thomas Ray Leach; Bethany - Carrie Ann Hart; Cameron - Michelle Lynn Chamberlain, Elizabeth Jillann Young; Elkins - Bryan Todd Morgan; Fairmont - Stephanie Brooke Kolar; Follansbee - Ashlee Rachelle Starr; Glen Dale - Jennifer L. Crowe; Alex Craig Inclan; Rhonda Kay Vogler; Glen Easton - Devan Leeann Clark; Hillsboro - Donna Lee Pfarner; McMechen - Irina N. Ermakova, Kelly Louise Anastasia, Cynthia Lyn Blake, Chad Michael Howell; Morgantown - Kelvin Rayne Morris; Moundsville - Shianne Kay Arrojo, Francine Marie Bartolovich, Brandi Brei Baum, Juanita Elizabeth Beucke, Beth Ann Michelle Beveridge; Kayla Marie Black, Clara Mae Bledsoe, Amanda Erin Burnopp, Lindsay Christine Cook, Macie L. Crow, Hilary Jade Curto, Crystal J. Debolt, David J. DeCola, Kara Jean Farrell, Samantha B. Haught, Elisa R. Hill, Amanda Sue Horvath, David Wayne Hummel, Tonia Sue King, Jessica N. King, Tanner J. Mueller, Amanda Brooke Murphy, Kayla Kristine Polis, Chad Matthew Riedel, Sarah Brooke Rotenizer, Kendra Lynn Schenerlein, Michael A. Simmons, Shanan Leigh Stout, Mark David Terrill, Lisa Charlene Tyler, Samantha Ann Vanmeter, Brianna Lee VanScyoc, DeNita Sue Watters, Kayla Marie Wayne, Debra J. Wayt, David E. Wellman, Lacie D. Whipkey, Morgan Ann Whitworth; Proctor - Deborah Anne Crawford, Briann Haught; Sistersville - Joseph Brown; Triadelphia - Danny L. Camerlin, Jenny Lynn Gavlik, Crystal Lynn Harris, Sandra Jane Keller, Megan L. Parsons; Weirton - Jennifer Lynn Apesos, Alana Alexandria McKitrick; Wellsburg - Russell James Henning, Rebecca Jean Henry, Joy Lynn Kenny; Wheeling - Kimberly Kay Anders, Taylor Evan Barnes, Bertha Ann Bartolovich, Darcy Anna Bebo, Josh Allen Blum, Tamara Jean Bruce, Jennifer N. Burress, Marissa Renee Carr, Brett Hamilton Clough, Peter Louis Cuffaro, Trista May Davis, Alexis Nicole Dober, Cecilia Darlene Donahoe, Melissa A. Downie, Snow E. Edgar, Kelly Nichole French, Kelly Marie Gaudet, Mary Gibbs, Ann G. Goas, Raylynn M. Gross, Jazlyn N. Haloszka, Michael Patrick Harris, Kimberly Michelle Hyde, Tarrika Cheyenne Jenkins, Patrick Robert Kerns, Vincent Joseph Komar, Tyler Michael Kuhn, Jessica Renee LaRue, David D. Little, Justin C. Macek, Kelly L. Manns, Griff M. Markle, Sheridan Christiane Marshall, Sherri L. McFarland, Jeanie Marie McFarland, MaryLouise Kristine Metz, Raquel Lynn Morrell, William Austin Morris, Gabrielle Andrea Mowder, Nicole R. Muffeny, Linda Sue Nelms, Benjamin Robert Nobile, Christopher Jason Pierce, Trina L. Pissos, Carla Renee Polanski, Kevin Michael Potts, Elizabeth A. Prout, Patrick David Quinlin, Tyson Richard Reinhardt, Scott Alexander Rose, Nicole Brieghann Russell, Holly Ann Scott, Mercades Marie Shirley, Holly M. Simeth, Harry Eugene Six, Brenda Lee Smith, Tricia Joyce Smith, Tina J. Sparks, Donna Christine Stead, Kristi Lyn Stuntz, Traci Nicole Thomas, Brittany Jean Thompson, Caitlyn Alyce Tuba, Melissa Lynn Turner, Jonna Lyn Wade, Jennilee M. Walker, Melissa Dawn Wallace, Brittany J. Ward, John P. Wesolowski, Jessica S. West, Anthony Michael Wheeler, Joyce Marie Wheeler, Jessica Lynn Whitacre, Joshua Joseph Williams, Stephen Allen Williams, Ekaterina Alexandrovna Wood, Lauren Renee Young, Kelly Marguerite Zambito, Bohdan Alexander Zyznewsky; Windsor Heights - Dillon Anthony Mendoza; Donn Joseph Morris, Reina Karol Miles.
DISTANCE EDUCATION:
OHIO: Barnesville - Elizabeth Anne Seneff; Martins Ferry - Sharon Lynn Tarleton.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Ted E. Westfall; Cameron - Jodi Lynn Neely; Weirton - Justin Kellen Jones.
WEIRTON:
OHIO: Bergholz - Kristy Kay Beebe; Bloomingdale - Anthony Joseph Clements; Brilliant - Kara Jo Heck; East Liverpool - Ashley Marie Balsbaugh, Michelle Leigh Lancaster; Hopedale - Carl Ray Hensley; Mingo Junction - Jeanette M. Harper; Rayland - Tonia Sue Tweedy; Richmond - Darlene Inez Huebner, Anna Deborah Vankirk; Steubenville - Anastasia Lorraine Haysler, Serena Marie Heckathorn, Jessica Jean Rush, Ellenor K. Schluter, Jahmira Nicole Taylor; Toronto - Robin Lee Gallegos, Erica Renee Henry, Alanna Waggoner; Wintersville - Tracie Lynn Mullins, Alex Michael Porreca.
PENNSYLVANIA: Avella - Dana L. Caffardo, Douglas Gene Howell; Hoosktown - Jamie J. Mackall.
WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Rikki Lyn Tingler; Chester - Katie Lynn Heffner, Bryan Joshua Highfield, Brandon George Whittaker, Irene Lynn Anderson, Stephen William Breen, Charity Faith Conley, Philip A. Conley, Shelby Rene Lamp, Ashley C. McGaughey, Josie L. Moran, Don Richard Weekley, Follansbee - Eric Eugene Bee, Chelsea Rochelle Clark, Cathy Lynn Clevenger, Stephanie Lee Edgar, Rachael Kathleen Hunter, Mary Ann Lemasters, Aaron Domenick Quattrocchi, Paul Steven Rockwell, Anna L. Virden, Clayton Donald Weeks, Kathleen Beatrice Welch; New Cumberland - Janeen Denise Heath, Casey Shantelle Allison, Alexander Aaron Bennett, Tesla Deserai Cooper, Phillip Michael Cooper, David Samuel Cowey, Michael John Harris, Rachael Leigh Hartley, Ramsey Marie Patterson, Debra A. Simmons, Jessica Lyn Swiger, Chase F. Vandine; New Manchester - Philip Logan Mickinac, Michael Todd Steele; Newell - Maddison Storm McPherson, Kara Laine Polen, Emily Jean Walker; Weirton - Isabella Milan Anile, Zachary Paul Boettcher, Sharon Y. Brown, Paul Ryan Buffington, Kayla Marie Burchett, Tishawna Rachelle Burns, Shawn Deric Burns, Michelle Lynn Campbell, Kaitlyn Louise Conner, Nicole A. Cross, Brenda Kay Dovie, Carrie Ellen Duvall, Tess Elaine Ferrari, Ronald L. Ferrell, Jamie Lee Ford, Sarah Ariana Griesinger, Shawn Thomas Guio, Louis Eugene Hans, Joanne Allison Hans, Cody Randall Harmon, Brittni R. Helmick, Kimberly Ann Hicks, Sara Ann Holloway, Connie Marie Jenkins, Jayme Michelle Jett, Deonna Antonia Johnson, William Ryan King, Tracey L. King, Madison Rae Lammers, Jennifer Lynn Lashhorn, Dawn R. Leathers, Sara Elizabeth Lyons, Stephanie Michelle Magnone, Keith Marshall Mansfield, Joseph Harry McCombs, Krista R. Mellott, Alyssa Marie Misenhelder, Heather Lynn Molyneaux, Mary P. Mueller, Casey Marie Oliver, Lisa Margherita Parkins, Jamie Rae Pernell, Lisa Marie Phillips, Daniel Paul Pietranton, Lettie Ann Quattrochi, Brittany Dawn Scott, Clarisa Ann Sherman, Deborah Lynn Smith, Elizabeth Pauline Stevens, Jessica Lyn Swearingen, Kathleen Rose Tirabassi, Andrea Marie Traffichini, Jeannine Summer Truxall, Shelly Lynne Vaczy, Mary E. Ward, Morgan Mackenzie Weaver, Carly Nicole Wilson, Melissa Taylor Yoho; Wellsburg - Whitney Michelle Bowman, Thomas Wayne Bowman, Christopher James Frey, Cassandra Lee Hunter, Betty A. Johnson, Nicole Lynn Michaux, Zachary Scott Smith, Misty Marie Wood; Wheeling - Jessica Ann Hood, Sara Marie Iadanza; Windsor Heights - Terry Lyn Aracich.
NEW MARTINSVILLE:
OHIO: Clarington - Katherine Rose Zehnder, Jesse Lynn Isaly; Sardis - Rachal R. Beisel, Jessica Nicole Clark, Whitney Jane Nicole Hammel; Shadyside - Kelly Lynn Maynard; Woodsfield - Emily Renee Griffith.
WEST VIRGINIA:Folsom - Cody Dylan Bates; Jacksonburg - Victoria Brooke Arnolds, Tanner David Smith, Rachel Elizabeth Wyatt; Lima - Melanie Dell Pettus; Middlebourne - Christina L. Fox, Ashley R. Henderson, Brittany Nicole Spencer, Chelsee Joy Thompson, Michaela Seanelle Winfrey; New Martinsville - James Lynn Allen, Brittany Anne Batton, Jamie Edmund Billiter, Ashley N. Bissett, Emily Brooke Blake, Hannah Brooke Boughner, Rebecca G. Burdine, Brittany Rachelle Carr, Larry S. Carroll, Cara LeeAnn Davisson, Christine Ann DeMarco, Kelly Sue Dennis, Goldie A. Desrosiers, Kari Renee Dinardo, Janice Irene Hall, Cody Max Hall, Kathleen Anne Haught, Junior Dale Helmick II, Tonya Michelle Henthorn, Alec Richard Hinerman, Ann Adele Landers, Stacey M. Leichliter, Lindsay Rae Miller, Gauri Nilesh Patel, Racquel Devoreah Pixler, Holli Rose Schell, Billie J. Scott, Danielle Lea Slider, Emily Kristine Starkey, Theresa Marie Theodoro, Lauren D. Ueltschy, Natasha Leann Walker; Paden City - Robert A. Blatt, Dominique Danielle Craft, Timothy Michael Johnson, Ashlee Danielle Litten, Kimberly L. Underwood, Karlie Marisa Walker; Pine Grove - Tiffany Martina Hayes, Lyndsay Marie Sell, Sara Lee Ann Wells; Proctor - Shanon Elizabeth Heddleson, Tausha Lynn Previtera, Christina Marie Wilkinson; Reader - Loraine Marie Williams; St. Marys - Danielle Nicole Cox; Sistersville - Rachel Ariann Cook, Karlie Brooke Hilpert, Vanessa Nicole Kendall, Tiffany M. Lohri, Adriane Marie Rine, Rebecca Suzanne Rush.

Awards and Accreditations