WVNCC | West Virginia Northern Community College



WVNCC | West Virginia Northern Community College

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses. Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses. Students attained the Merit List by earning a 3.25 GPA in a minimum of six credit hours, including developmental courses.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

WHEELING CAMPUS:                                                            
OHIO: Bellaire- John Robson; Clarington- Carol Helmick; Hopedale- Roger Jones; Jacobsburg- Christina Kartman; Martins Ferry- Maria Regas; Mt. Pleasant- Anna Otto; Rayland- Stephen Rykowski; WEST VIRGINIA: ALMA- Lauren Seckman; Benwood- Andrea Ferrera; Cameron- Anthony Cannon, Lindsay Siburt; Glen Dale- Lee Franklin; McMechen- Jonathan Forkey, Andrew Meighen, Samantha Renzella, Beth Stocke; Moundsville- Leroy Barnett, Danielle Berkenstock, Gregory Fromhart, Alan Goodrich, Willis Hill, David Howard,  Deborah Mercer,  Courtney O’Connor, John Osborne, Carol Pegg, Zoe Rogerson, Mary Tatich; St. Marys- Richard Kozlowski; Triadelphia- Deborah Leech; Wheeling- Kenneth Becker, Allyson Conrad, Renee Hindman, Savannah Jasper, Robert McConnell, Shannon Rycerz, Janice Seyler, Jonathon Shaw, Dylan Tice, Summer VanFossen, Kristen Yesenczki.

WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bloomingdale- Melissa Gruber; East Liverpool- Donald Possage; Steubenville- Kenneth Bradley;  WEST VIRGINIA: Colliers- Dylan Stephen; Follansbee- Charles Jacobs; New Cumberland- Jessica Derby; Weirton- Garrett Bever, Taylor Chappell, David Crawley, Jennifer Harris, Brandon Jasiel, Shelby Kamarec, Meagan McKitrick, Scott Mellott, Maria Rhodes, Jessica Rosohac, Catherine Tate; Wellsburg- Hannah Everhart, David Ryan.                                                               

NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Clarington- Cayliana Miller; Hannibal- Mikayla Roberts; WEST VIRGINIA: Alma- William Riggs; Meadow Bridge- Patrick Hamilton; Middlebourne- Michaela Winfrey; New Martinsville- Stacey Durig, William Fletcher, Hannah Glow, Bentley Knight; Paden City- Richard Gatian, Kandy Stephen, Michael Tallman; Sistersville- Mark Helmick, Erica McCoy.  


DEAN'S LIST

WHEELING CAMPUS:
OHIO: Bellaire- Amber Marshall, Diane McGarry, Sydney Stolz, Victoria Torres; Belmont- Lori Burdette; Blaine- Krista Habig-Klee; Bridgeport- Tasha Berry, Melissa Byrd, Ashley Harris; Dillonvale- Laurie VanDyne; Flushing- Baydn Waller; Hopedale- Cerra Atkins; Jacobsburg- Merrick Brown; Jerusalem- Antony Erchak, Alyssa Tavoletti; Lansing- Christopher Maher; Martins Ferry- Chasity Billingsley, Karlee Hilton, Charlotte Russell; Morristown- Kelsey Harris; Powhatan Point- Nina Elder; Rayland- Brianna Cottage, Floyd Thompson; Sardis- Brianna Cook; Shadyside- Brooke Calinger, Victoria DeBlasis, William Gantz, Ian Gulley, Brittany Sitar;  St. Clairsville- Jaime McCullough, Alexa Solages; Wintersville- Emily Pietro; Yorkville- Brian Ferrell, Amanda Nest; PENNSYLVANIA: Gibsonia- Raymond Aymar; WEST VIRGINIA: Alma- Jessica Lowry; Benwood- David Barry, Breanna Hanson, Steven Warble, William Wilson; Bethany- Nadia Sawtarie; Cameron- Jessie Fletcher, Cassidi Richmond; Colliers- Jeremy Wilson; Dallas- Melissa Coulter; Follansbee- Tracy Lazear; Glen Dale- Breanna Cain, Joanna McCausland, Glen Easton- Joseph Aston, Ashley Berardi; Littleton- Amanda Woodruff; McMechen- Anthony Cuchta, Olivier Villa, Matthew Schrumpf, Jenna Jones; Moundsville- Lindsey Arrojo, Alexa Beatty, Larry Coffield, Christina Crews, Emery Curto, Kimberly Custer, Amy Doyle, Carolyn Emery, Kyle Frazier, Connie Gould, Lyndsie Guzek, Cody Hall, Kristopher Haught, Patricia Kernan, Marlana Maidens, Kathleen Main, Brittany Matthews,Caitlin McNeil, Courtney Miller, Amy Oliver, Nikelle Parsons, Caroline Simmons, Morgan Whitworth, Robert Whorton, Ryan Woods; New Cumberland- Janeen Heath, Brittany Krzeczowski; New Martinsville- Jonathan Titus; Proctor- Heather Chaplin; Sistersville- Laurie Pickett; Triadelphia- Lacey Davis, Theresa Norman, Kerri Smith, Molly Stricklin; Valley Grove- Jared Henderson, Heather Link, Mark Sloat; Weirton- Gina Granato, Emily Melvin Michae, Joy Mullins; Wheeling- Christina Allender, Justin Beals, Jack Benedett, Branden Blankenship, Robert Cody, Brian Corkran, Brittney DiProsperis, Brooke Drane, Jacqlyn Ellis, John Fisher, Mark Flaharty, Chelsea Flowers, Chelsey Fox, Erika Galbraith, Justan Hackathorn, Sydney Hanket, Dolores Harris, Kera Holmes, Garrett Ingram, Roy Kerns, Ian Ketchum, John Klein, Whitney Koontz, Wade Lewis, Erin Long, Dominique McAvoy, Tim McQuillin, Mollie Merinar, Kelsey Miller, Lindsey Miller, Megan Mirides, Amy Morris, Beth Myers, James Obrien, Eric ODonnell, Michael Orum, Jessica Pennington, Donald Ratcliffe, Tierra Reed, Erica Safreed, Trenton Schutz, Austin Schwanenberger, Cortnei Shaw, ShaniceShowalter, Madison Siebieda, Marissa Skiba, Connie Snodgrass, Erica Stache,Deneka Szafran, Travis Valentine, Chrystal Webb, Jason Webb, Nicole Wyckoff, Tanner Yoho, Louis Zunser-Campbell.       

WEIRTON CAMPUS:
OHIO: East Liverpool- Amie Prager; Steubenville- Allyson Dempsey, Judy Labishak Antill; Toronto- Deanna Griffith; Wellsville- Donna Balser; Wintersville- Anthony Barezinsky; PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown- Tiffany Byard; Hookstown-  Amy Williams; WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom- Carole Yahrling, Chester- Alorah Beighey, Natalie Farnsworth, Katie Heffner; Colliers- Stefan Slavik; Follansbee- Tamara Aitken, Justin Bee, Nickolas Holden, Jasmin Prudlo, Michele Prudlo, LeeAnn Scopel, Lovie Zago; New Cumberland- Sarah Blankenship, Jenny Colaber, Brandon Englehart, Erin Lang, Joshua Lehman, Joseph Mercer, Devon Patterson, Ramsey Patterson, GaleSinsel, Nathan Snider, Rachel Uselton, Shataun Wooten; Weirton- Elizabeth Akers, Daren Baldwin, Brandon Bassett, Brent Beatty, Elise Cowden, Jacob Davis, Douglas Debnar, Vivian Ferguson, Stephanie Fluharty, William Fonner, Arin Games, Victoria Hans, Jennifer Harless, Daniel Heupp, Savanna Hibbits, Matthew Hinchee, Carl Howard, Blake Huval, Ashley Kikilidis, Robert Kovalik, Kelly McEwen, Shannon Murphy, Mary Olenick, Blaze Oxier, Robert Parsons, Jerad Peckham, Brooke Robinson, Megan Robinson, Lauren Rosnick, Nikki Schmalstieg, Jesse Siegel, Courtney Wilcox, Steven Zanieski, Shelley Zimmerman; Wellsburg- Taylor Dawson, Rosanne Postlethwait.

NEW MARTINSVILLE CAMPUS:
OHIO: Beallsville- Ashley LeVan; Clarington- Benjamin Bartrug; New Matamoras- Tammy Ewers; Sardis- Rick Alleman, George Tharp; WEST VIRGINIA: Alma- Tiarra Kimball; Folsom- Savanah Smallwood; Friendly- Joe Henthorn; Jacksonburg- Whitney Nolan; Middlebourne- Aaron Eddy, Abbey Weekley; New Martinsville- Amanda Bailes, Melissa Beegle, Alisha Estel, Amanda Logston, Anna Mason, Patricia Wright; Paden City- Donald Billiter, Timothy Drain, Kaitlyn Kline; Pine Grove- Donald Hubbard; Reader- Timothy Long; St. Marys- Amber Fiber; Sistersville- Jason Huffman, Austin Souders; Waverly- Alyssa Parsons.

DISTANCE EDUCATION:
OHIO: Wintersville- Jeffrey Meszaros; WEST VIRGINIA: Alma- Buffie Turner; New Martinsville- Jacqueline Bartlett, Tiffany Palmer; Triadelphia- Ashley Bennett.

 

MERIT LIST

Wheeling Campus:
OHIO: Adena- Ashley Owens; Beallsville- Jennifer Howell; Bellaire- Haley Dyer, Jay Griffith, Stacia Littleton; Belmont- Anne Fowkes; Bridgeport- Ashley Hadzima, Brenda Stewart; Dillonvale- Chelsey Balvin, Jessica Smarrella, Zachary Thomas; Flushing- Rebecca Hess; Jacobsburg- Melissa Karkowski; Jerusalem- Darien Erchak; Martins Ferry- Kristen Albaugh, William Anderson, Patricia Graham, James Minter, Fred Owens, Rose Yourkovich; Sardis- Brittany Harrigan; Shadyside- Kyle Bonar, Shae Earnest, Shaye Fulton, Andel Halpin, Alexa Kinemond, Megan Pimentel; St. Clairsville- Alexis Dale, Alexandra Kovacs; Tiltonsville- Deborah Crouse; Wintersville- MaryFrances Colabella-Worklan; Yorkville- Micah Cochran; PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown- Tiffany Guiddy; WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom- Richard Calendine; Benwood- Britney Behrens, Jordan Burress, Brea Curto, Mark Glinka, Rebecca Schlosser; Elm Grove- Leocadie Logan; Follansbee- Candice Meade, Rebecca Stewart; Glen Easton- Devan Clark, Connie Hubbard; McMechen- Gregory Knight, Joshua Green; Moundsville- Rachel Arnold, Sierra Boisen, Kelly Brandon, Dakota Burge, Darrell Chambers, Sandra Daniels, Ashley Deel, Michelle Dietz, Maria Farley, Megan Fox, Allyson Gates, Gill, Richard Hitt, Charles McClure, Brianne McCutcheon, Carl Melott, Ian Minor, Eric Missy, Gage Parker, Flor Perry, Stefanie Persinger, Betty Simeth, Johnna Szafran, Melissa Wright, Crystal Yeater, Jennifer Yoho; Pine Grove- Tiffany Hayes; Shirley- Megan Caine, Ryan Kinney; Sistersville- Tristina Howard; Triadelphia- Michelle Cooper, Kenneth Smith; Valley Grove- Kayla Kimmins; Weirton- Patricia Gontas; Wellsburg- Brittany Hukill, Frankie Kins, Eric Mechling, Jessica Richard, Jenna Whitt; Wheeling- Matthew Anthony, April Baxter, Edith Beasley, Laura Beihl, Edward Berardi, Bradley Bonar, Kevin Campbell, Chelsea Coleman, Katherine Cutlip, Bruce Davidson, David Dennard, Carolyn Dowell, Jessica Doyle, Shannon Greathouse, Megan Griffin, Megan Grisolano, Mackenzie Hartman, Johnny Hatfield, Alyse Hauch, Megan Hoskins, Patrick Kerns, Jasmyn King, Hannah Koskinen, Ketara Lee, Jeremey Luff, James Marple, Kayla Marvin, Jeff Mealy, Jennifer Milton, Suzanne Mooss, Kimberly Muffeny, Mandy Musgrave, Tyler Nally, Christopher Nash, Robyn Nickerson, Carla Polanski, Danielle Rehm, Cheyanne Reinbeau, Jordan Saseen, Caitlin Sheldon, Carl Shepherd, Lela Smith, Jacob Surrette, Deanna Swauger, Kayla Varney, Lindsey Waterhouse, Cassandra Wells, Blake Williams, Amy Winski.

Weirton Campus:
OHIO: Mingo- Melissa Wasson; Richmond- Kaylee Neal; Steubenville- Jessica Rush, DeAndre Williams; Toronto- Lisa Cooper; Wintersville- Heather Shanley; PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown- Alyssa Alt; Hookstown- Jamie Mackall; WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom- Tara Sheperd; Chester- Cole Beaver, Tracy Bogart, Bryan Congo, Jeffery Hissam, Amber Littler, Lauren Ludovici, Zachary Springer, Hayley Yeater; Colliers- Nikki Nesselroad, Amanda Suhr, Ashley Visco; Follansbee- Ashley Bee, Tracy Birmingham, Jessica DiBattista, Amber Heckert, Shane Jackson, Jeri Lantz, Mary Lemasters, Shelby Mazzone, Deidra Paesano, Jennifer Silver, Logan Tennant.

New Martinsville Campus:
OHIO: Beallsville- Brandi Sullivan; Cameron- Cory Ady; Clarington- Jessica Kirkbride; WEST VIRGINIA: Middlebourne- Christian Beito, Tamara Moore; Moundsville- Jeffery Richmond; New Martinsville- Josiah Bills, Bailey Brown, Kari Dinardo, Spencer Herrick, Brooke James, Raani Koontz, Danielle Lasure, Stacey Leichliter, Deborah Lombardo, Celeste Morando, Stephanie Mullett, McKenzie Newman, Crissi Palmer, James Powell, Abigail Riter, Stephen Tennant, Tara Tharp, Kimberly Whiteman; Paden City- Tiffany Blatt, Dylan Crawford, Kelly Dennis, Kathy Loub, Emily Wildman; Reader- Kara Hindman. Kristen Williams; Sistersville- Elizabeth Johnson, Mikayla Smith.

Distance Education:
WEST VIRGINIA: Chester- Jennifer Artman; New Martinsville- Kylee Walker; Triadelphia- Tracey Hartzell; SOUTH CAROLINA: Myrtle Beach- Rose McKenzie.