West Virginia Northern Community College

News

WVNCC Announces Honors List

Back to News

Officials at West Virginia Northern Community College have announced the names of students who attained the President’s List, the Deans’ Lists and Merit List for the spring semester of 2011.

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

Dr. Martin J. Olshinsky, president, announced that the following students, listed by campus and hometown, achieved the distinction:


Wheeling Campus:

OHIO: Barnesville -  Ellen Sue Willis;  Bellaire - Jacqueline Noreene DeFelice, Darrin Lee Marling, Benjamin McGhee, Kristy Sue Opic;  Bridgeport - Timothy Lee Garrison, Tiffany Lynn Leiffer, Rosealee Marie McLaughlin, Kimberly Ann Williams;  Lansing - Zadok Elisha Eniss;  Martins Ferry - Alice Ann Fleming, Jason Anthony Prater, Nathan Schmidt;  St. Clairsville - Bradley Christopher Davis;  Shadyside - Cheryl Lynn Wiley;  Steubenville - Beverly Ann Saber;  Woodsfield - Britney Nicole Hoke.

WEST VIRGINIA: Benwood - Rebekah Lea Fox, Todd Patrick Wurtzbacher;  Cameron - Amy Marie Allen;  Glen Dale - Jennifer L. Crowe, Jamie Lynn Pekula;  Glen Easton - Koty M. Schuster, Jennie Lyn Wright;  Moundsville - Sara E. Bonar, James Michael Castilow, Rachael Nicole Flowers, Kristian Nicole Harris, Elisa R. Hill, Susanne Marie Johnson, Lacey Michelle Jones, Tamara Lynn Lightner, Tyler Scott McMillan, Zachary Thomas Smith;  Proctor - Briann Haught;  Short Creek - Lamprine M. Woodford;  Triadelphia - Karen Jeannette Bowman;  Wellsburg - Nina Kaye Sparks;  Wheeling - Lindsay Nicole Alexander, Larry G. Barrick, Michael R. Carp, Shannon Elizabeth Creamer, Peter John Domaoal, Daniel L. Eddy, Ann G. Goas, Robert William Gracey, Jamielee Groves, Ian M. Hostetter, Samuel James Hutchison, Philip David Jarrett, Mary Katherine Knight, Jessica Renee Kostival, Lisa M. Lohsl, Frank Jason Maltese, Brittney LaSha McFarland, Elissa Louise McMullen, Danny Gene Morrell, Fallon K. Namack, Benjamin Robert Nobile, Sarah Kathleen Pelley, Brandon A. Robbins, Eric William Schultz, Shiloh Victoria Smith-Leath, Brittany E. Sterling, Kailei Sturm,  Barbara Juliann Tweedlie, Deborah Jean Vogel, Nicole Brianne Wagner, Samantha Lee Waychoff, John P. Wesolowski, Joshua Joseph Williams, Ian Leslie Wood.


Weirton Campus:

OHIO: Amsterdam - Amanda K. Schultz;  East Liverpool - Ashley Marie Balsbaugh.

PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown - Alyssa Anne Wazenegger; Oakdale - Hary Junadi.

WEST VIRGINIA: Follansbee - Loretta J. Brynza, Briana Ann Lasure; New Cumberland - Sherry C. Barr, Karley Lynn Fluharty, Kathryn Suzanne Hawken, Meghan Elizabeth Lamp, Robert E. Marchese, Lindsay Marie Martinez, Kathryn Nicole Neely; Newell - Lyndsy Leeanne Halstead; Weirton - Jennifer Lynn Blake, Michelle Lynn Campbell, Tammy J. Cooper, Melissa A. Delong, Jennifer Anne Ellis, Ronald L. Ferrell, Andrew J. Iarossi,  Shana M. Leonovich, Robert Roger Lewark, Mary P. Mueller, Jessica Lynn Murray, Casey Marie Oliver, Stephanie Lynn Randolph, Francisco Javier Rodriguez, Scott Eric Russell, Mary Beth Smith, Jessica Lynn Stickles, Paulette Kay Wright; Wellsburg - Alysha Marie Ernest, Stacy Marie Kasprowicz, Jaimie Lynn Santora.


New Martinsville Campus:

OHIO: Clarington -  Kierstynn Deana Clipner, Carla Ilene Nay, Samuel L. Shepherd; Powhatan Point - Kelley L. Pinkerton; Sardis - Desiree` Autumn Hinkle; Shadyside - Clyde B. Snider; Woodsfield -  Ashton Mariah Bondy, Tina Marie Moats.

WEST VIRGINIA: Alma - Richard Emory Hearn;  Friendly - Kay Elaine Dillon;  Middlebourne - Stephanie Dawn Minis, Patricia Diane Richardson, Devinn Deannine Wells;  New Martinsville - Amanda Rose Anderson, Paul Bailey Burke, Kathleen Jo Delisi, Hannah Renee Herrick, Theresa Rose Hoskins, Melanie Kay Lamp, Stephen Ledergerber, Regina Lyn Pierce; Paden City - Patricia Ann Roper;  Pine Grove - Molly Elizabeth Dennison, Martha Christine Mitchell;  Sistersville - Stephanie Gail Glover, Ashley R. Henderson.


DISTANCE EDUCATION:

Ohio: Martins Ferry - Jennifer Elizabeth Brost;  New Philadelphia - Rhonda Kay Whitman;  Rayland - Billi Jo Snyder;  Steubenville - Alvin Williams.

 

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses. Wheeling campus Dean’s List honorees for the  spring semester of 2011, listed by hometown:


Wheeling CAMPUS  

OHIO: Barnesville - Chantee Michelle Gray, Erica Rae Welch; Barton - Cathy Jo Ann Wheaton; Bellaire - Shawna Nickole Hines, Lori Ann Robson, Tiffany M. Tiger, Sabrina Renea Workman; Bridgeport - Mickeal J. Connor, Erika Dawn Gallagher, Kimberly Kaye Harris, Leslie Kay Kerns, David John Molter, Lori A. Morris, Heidi Jo Napier, Christopher Stevens; Cambridge - William Ross Black; Dillonvale - Nancy J. Kendjorsky, Christine B. Lengyel; Hamilton - Jason M. Sheeketski; Lansing - Marissa Noele Gerevics; Lewisville - Haley Nicole Piatt; Martins Ferry - Kristina Blake, Kathleen Nicole Cain, Shannon Lynn Chesonis, John M. Cowgill, Dustin A. Fannin, Morgan L. Freeman, Bobbie Grimmer, Robin Lynette Haynes, Allen Michael Lewis, Michael J. Lewis, Jennifer J. Mansfield, Katherine Eileen Monroe, Paula Virginia Obermann, Jessica Lynn Prettyman; Rayland - Brandi Tweedy; Shadyside - Brittany M. Lyles, Kathy Jo Mortimer, Scott David Naumann, Matthew Dean Pitts, Royal L. Riggs; Steubenville - Linda J. DiCicco, Jennifer Ann Happ; Tiltonsville - Brittany Nicole Haught, Samantha Jo Mc Afee.

PENNSYLVANIA: Claysville - Lauren Beth Hergert; Washington - Amanda Lynn Bedillion.

WEST VIRGINIA: Benwood - Kevin Mark Fisher, Monica Lynn Kelly, Melinda Renee Knowlton, Michael Richard McDade; Cameron - Vanessa Rae Cunningham, Shanda Dawn Mason, Carrie Andrea Richmond, Victoria Lynn Salmons, Chastane Aereol Wade; Chester - Matthew Kyle Ford, Erin Elizabeth Woolley; Dallas - Theresa Lynn Gorby; Follansbee - Glenn Albert Bailey; Glen Dale - Crystal Elizabeth Crum, Katelyn Marie Davidson, Nathan James Doty, Kelly Lynn Schubert-Milton, Twila Jayne Stanley, Brian Patrick Yocum; Glen Easton - Tori L. Campbell;  Jacksonburg - Leslie Erin Shanholtzer;  McMechen - Cynthia Lyn Blake, Carrie Marie Cuchta, Ardell Marie Mayhugh, Crystal A. Moore, Charlotte Robbins, Michael D. Runyon, James Keith Schubert, Douglas A Stenda;  Moundsville - Dianna L. Bender, Juanita Elizabeth Beucke, James A. Boggs, Roy V. Clark, Emily Coffield, Mark Willam Coss, Megan Lynn Fox, Felicia Marie Francis, Ciara Lynn Garcia, Lindsey S. Goode, Valarie Kay Hall, Debra J. Kolinski, Megan Ann Lautar, Rex Barker O’Neil, Elisha J. Oszust, Jessie Lynn Rine, Sarah Brooke Rotenizer, Heidi Michael Schultz, Haley Marie Updegraff, Debra J. Wayt, Amanda Dawn Weaver, David E. Wellman, Eva Joan Williams, Corey D. Workman;  New Martinsville - Jenna M. Petri,  Holly E. VanDusen;  Triadelphia - Nile D. Bowman, Evelyn J. DeGennaro, Kathy Frangos, Tiffany J. Hunter, Jocelyn Nicole Kovalski, Joseph L. Parsons, Kyrie Eileen Straight;  Valley Grove - Megan Marie Alderman, Samantha J. Alderman, Catelyn Victoria Evans, Katherine Lee Shunk;  Weirton - Lori Ann Allen, Bonnie Jo Dehner, Kristen L. Fabianich, Kathleen M. Stone;  Wellsburg - Amber Nicole Loughlin, Barbara Kay McFarland;  West Liberty - Anthony Vincent-Tyler Cannon;  Wheeling - Monique A. Alvarado, Kimberly Kay Anders,  Alexis A. Anderson, Erica RayShell Anderson-Williams, Rebecca Lee Antley, Michael A. Barcus, Spencer Sullivan Bell, David Ray Blakney, Melanie T. Bosley, Tamara Jean Bruce, Corey L. Cain, Linda Susan Caldwell, Rachelle Lynn Clemont, Jessica Nichole Colley, Jessica L. Collins, Trista May Davis, David P. DeFranco, Justin Ronald Duhe, James Patrick Estep, Kyle William Fahey, Carole Ann Fisher, Brandon Michael Groves, Christopher W. Haney, Jennifer Marie Harrison, Jenna M. Hastings, James N. Hendershot, Mark S. Henthorn,  David M. Hissey, Alexander D. Huyer, Dena Lynn Jaeger, Christopher A. Jafrate, Cheryl Lee Joseph, Carrie June Kleeh, Jacob Aaron Kreuger, Jenifer Ann Leech, Erica Nicole Matthews, Carrie Samantha McLaughlin, Breanna Alexis Meintel, Melanie McColloch Merchant, Heather Rebekkah Miller, Julie A. Mitchell, Brian Keith Mozingo, Alesha Marie Mucheck, Robert George Mull, Jayme Michelle Mumley, Anne-Melissa Nash, Anastasia Marie Nixon, Kaitlin Michael O’Brien, Brittney Nicole Opic, Kristy Louisa Park, Damona Le Shelle Patterson, Janet L. Patterson, Jena Rose Patterson, Adam Carl Paul, Ashley Nicole Pavlic, Carla Renee Polanski,  Ashley Nicole Ponsetti, Kevin Michael Potts, Tyson Richard Reinhardt, T S Eliot Rogers, Erin R. Saunders, Melissa Marie Schrebe, Donald Louis Sheller, Cyprian Sparks Shimenga, Tina J. Donna Christine Stead, Linda Michelle Sturm, Christine Lynn Tharp, Dennis Matthew Thorn, Kristopher Jordan Tucker, Mary S. Visnic, Jonna Lyn Wade, Brittany J. Ward, Stephanie N. Ward, Stephanie R. Warner, Jessica S. West, Charles F. Wheeler, Tiffany L. Williams.

 


Weirton campus students who made the Dean’s List for the  spring semester of 2011:

OHIO: Mingo Junction - Pamela Marie Holstein;  St. Clairsville - Lindsey Nicole Neavin;  Steubenville - Jonathan Ryan Coffman, Katina M. Demitras, Charo S. Keras, Stacie Martins, Ashley Nicole Zrinyi;  Toronto - Jodie Lynne Fogle, Erica Renee Henry;  Wintersville - Carl Ray Hensley, Alicia Nicole Orlando, Amy Lynn Svokas.

PENNSYVLANIA: Burgettstown - Deborah L. Harmison, Stephanie Lee Oddi;  Jefferson Hills - Ashley Nicole Hitz.

WEST VIRGINIA: Chester - Neva R. Ambrose, Scott Dale Heizler, Alexis Nicole LaNeve, Amber D. Mason, Jessica A. Nolfi;  Colliers - Irene Lynn Anderson, Scott Allen Ensminger, Diana Lynn Longwell, Lynn Ann Martin, Nicole Lynn Maze, Amanda Rae Suhr;  Follansbee - Robert Michael Canei, Tina M. Copestick, Ann Marie Deneen, Marissa Anya Deojay, Kimberly Anne Harms, Amanda Lynn Heck, Jessica Marie Johnson, Alissa Lee Loebig, Miranda Gail Moore;  New Cumberland - Casey Shantelle Allison, Samantha Leigh Bennett, Kaitlyn Marie Boyd, Tyler L. Cline, Joseph John Davis, Lynn M. Ellis, Jessica Elaine Swiger;  Newell - Cheryl Ann Bosworth,  Sean M. Brantley, Joyce Ann Salvaggio;  Weirton - Gabriella Irene Antoniou, Joshua James Bowers, Madeline Flynn Carey, Sarah Marie Chiodi, Lorenzo Joseph DeCaria, Carrie Ellen Duvall, John Floyd Emery, Aaron Michael Foglio, Joe Thomas Hamilton, Louis Eugene Hans, Christopher Glenn Hanselman, Kaycie Rebekah Hill, Alisha J. Hines, Alexis Leta Irvin, Matthew Lucas Israel, Joanna Marie Jarvis, Barbara Jane Jennelle, Jayme Michelle Jett, Bobbie Jo Julian, Keith Marshall Mansfield, Milena Vierma Maragos, Alexis BreeAnn McAllister, Alana Alexandria McKitrick, Ryan Paul Petrovich, Lisa Marie Phillips, Jessica Lyn Swearingen, Stacy Lynn Walker, Melissa Alicia Wetterau, Laura Jean Wyatt, Amanda Jo Yoder, Melissa Taylor Yoho;  Wellsburg - Shelly Dee Aracich, Brittney Lee Henthorn, Joilene Marie Lish, Gina L. MacFarland, Helena Marie Palmer, Tawnya Marie Sistilli, Suzanne Marie Velazquez;  Windsor Heights - Terry Lyn Aracich.

 


Honorees from the New Martinsville campus for the spring semester of 2011 Dean’s List are the following students, according to Larry Tackett, campus dean.

OHIO: Bellaire - Mandy Lynn Shurak; Cameron - Lucas C. Wilson; Hannibal - Jason Dean Headley, Kyrstin Daniell Ritchie; New Matamoras - Tammy May Ewers; Sardis - Jessica Nicole Clark, Alexandria  Adele Fetty, Whitney Jane Nicole Hammel; Woodsfield - Cammie Jo Groves.

WEST VIRGINIA: Alma - Elizabeth Ann Dillon, Rachael Marie Roberts; Belmont - Jordan Kye Masters; Folsom - Joan Alison Johnson; Jacksonburg - Kristina Dawn Soles; Lima - Hannah Page Thomas; Littleton - Jordan Heath Reaves; Middlebourne - Timothy Brian Bowen; New Martinsville - Brittany Anne Batton, Beth Ann Brown, Rebecca G. Burdine, Kathleen Rane Butcher, Candace J. Cecil, Jason Everett Cook, Colleen R. Dakan, Keelin O’Collins Gay, Janice Irene Hall, Rocky A. Hall, Stacey M. Leichliter, Deborah A. Lombardo, Cheryl K. Murdock, Samuel N. Ritchie, Jennifer Marie Stillwagoner, Alisha Renee Warder, Tamara Wilson; Paden City - Angela Sue Barker, Kathi W. Ferrebee, Carlin Cecelia Haught, Lesley Smith, Melissa Ann Wayt; Pine Grove - Kathy Irene Smearman; Proctor - Sara Louise Eller, June Renee Goddard, Shanon Elizabeth Heddleson; Reader - Carissa A. Brown, Tameka Gayle Ann Eddy, Brooke Hinerman, Alyson Paige Weber, Loraine Marie Williams; Sisterville - Michael Andrew Cochran, Kayla Krystyne Fisher, Renee Marie Hubbard, Tiffany M. Lohri, John L. Westbrook; Smithfield - Rebecca J. Cain, Susan Alice Dumire, Tomasina M. Stout; St. Marys - Heather Diane Payne.          

 


Honorees in Distance Education for the spring semester of 2011 Dean’s List are the following students:

OHIO: Bellaire - Colleen Nora Robey; Flushing - Rick David Carrel; Martins Ferry - Jennifer Elizabeth Brost; New Philadelphia - Rhonda Kay Whitman; St. Clairsville - Patrick Joseph Deemer; Steubenville - Alvin Williams.

WEST VIRGINIA: Bunker Hill - Linda Darlene Kimes; Wheeling - Anastasia Marie Nixon.

 


Honorees from the Wheeling campus for the spring semester of 2011 Merit List are the following students:

OHIO: Barnesville - Amanda Jean Koontz, Joseph Pratz;  Barton - Meghan Elizabeth Ross;  Bellaire - Nathan Daniel Broderick, Lewis Eugene Harmon, Patricia Michelle Irvin, Jessica Mae Vankirk, Gretchen Elizabeth Williams;  Bethesda - Alyssa R. Whiteley;  Bloomingdale - Laureen Raye Romey;  Bridgeport - Jennifer L. Blazevich, Hillarie Eugenya Boggs, John W. Dunlavy, Elaine Annette Lollathin, Bethany Dawn Lucey, Jeremiah Joseph Lucey, Janet L. McConnaughy, Roxie K. Miles, Lisa Moore, Christina Marie Stevens; Brilliant -  Amanda Leigh Smith; Colerain - Jenifer Ann Lash; Dillonvale - Joe William Bruder, John Michael Harbourt,  Kimberly Jo Svoboda; Fairpoint - Lorie Ann Johnson; Holloway - Elizabeth Marie Law; Martins Ferry - Jessica Elizabeth Bleyer, Robert Olan Griffith, Lisa A. Jackson, John Paul Kulabonish, Christine A. Morris, John E. Morris, Rhonda Lee Mussard, Stephanie Lynn Mussard, Aubrey L. Payne, Angelina Marie Pitts, Debra K. Ronevich, Christy Sue Shreve, Jamie Marle Topp; Mount Pleasant - Catherine Lynn Kuhn, Sheila R. McKim; Powhatan Point - Brandon D. Orndorff; Rayland - Tammy Ann Ring, Cham Eldon Starcher; St. Clairsville - Justin A. Cross; Shadyside - Ashley Nicole Doyno, Alischa Nichole Earnest, Shae Ann Earnest, Shaye L. Fulton, Ellen Rachel Heslop, Carolyn Elizabeth Kidd, Nicholas Ryan Oshie; Tiltonsville - Deborah L. Solomon; Toronto - Allison R. Hall; Yorkville - Jon Micheal Pielech.

WEST VIRGINIA: Alma - Michellee M. Workman; Beech Bottom - Jennifer L. McBride; Benwood - Jacqlyn Alicia Ellis, Jason N. Kelly, Tiffany Diane Powell, Melissa Lynn Seals;  Cameron -  Marybeth Colbi Flowers, Brieanna J. Updegraff;  Colliers - Danielle Lynn Prunty;  Fairmont - Stephanie Brooke Kolar;  Glen Dale - Chantelly M. Asbury, Shea N. Mercer, Zachary J. Vilkoski;  Glen Easton - Lori Suzanne Setterstrom, Carol Ann Yeater;  McMechen - Shianne Kay Arrojo, Lisa Sue Cameron, Faye Ellen Carmichael, Dawn Yvette Highley,  Stephanie Lynn McCombs;  Moundsville - Theresa Amator Anderson, Francine Marie Bartolovich, Beth Ann Michelle Beveridge, Diana B. Carney, Sara Jean Chaplin, Crystal J. Debolt, David J. DeCola, Suzanne Noelle Denham, Nicole R. Fields, Ashley N. Gump, Jocelyn R. Hill, Richard Tyler Hitt, Karrie A. Jackson, Jayne L. Mager,  Sarah Elizabeth McConnaughy, Makayla Brooke Smith, Christopher David Spears, Joan Patricia Truex, Ashley N. West, Cheryl Louise Williams, Mark Allen Wilson, Carrie L. Wolfe, Jake Zirkle;  Proctor - Michelle Lynn Harris, Blake Elizabeth Huggins, Misty Lynn Keener;  Triadelphia - Danny L. Camerlin, Sommer Dawn Davey, Greg Edward McCroskey, Brooke Lynn Rosenthal;  Valley Grove - Jacob D. Starkey;  Weirton - Julia R. Ayers, Earle Alexander Bell, Ronald Jason Lenox;  Wellsburg - Lori Ann Brady, Mellisa J. Johns, Laura Ann Marshall, Heather Nicole Steadman;  West Liberty - Matthew Sean McCartney;  Wheeling - Peterson J. Altmeyer, Craig Scott Arensberg, Casey Renee Armstrong, Bertha Ann Bartolovich, Ryan E. Beabout, Hilary Hope Beary, Joseph W. Benline, Megan Suzanne Berisford, Julie Nicole Blake, Christina Bootz, Jeremiah L. Bourne, Jason Vaughn Boyd, Libby G. Bruhn, Anthony Bernard Campbell, Amanda N. Conrad, Crystal Dawn Cook, John W. Cornforth, James Beauregard Cornwell, Austin DC Creech, Mary C. Depellegrin, Jonathan Levi Dickerson, Eric Thomas Donathan, Amanda Nicole Doty, Katrina Anne Dumas, Michael Francis Duplaga, Max James Faison, Ashley Lynn Fleming, Samantha Marie Fordyce, Jordan Elizabeth Fowler, Sarah Jane Frye, Mindy L. Freck, Harry Harrison Gantz, Kelly Marie Gaudet, Kaitlin S. Gibbons, Madeline M. Gosney, Shannon D. Greathouse, Diane Lynn Grilli, Amy Jo Haberfield, Michael J Haglock, Jennifer Nicole Heath, Nathan Joseph Hershberger, Brittany Nicole Hirt, Derek Alan Hotlosz, Kim Michelle Hyde, Rodnetta Renee Jenkins, Tyler Zane Johnson, Ashley Amanda Kernan, Elizabeth Ann Knollinger, Vincent Joseph Komar, Stephanie Marie Lilley, David D. Little, Barry Lee Lohsl, Nicole M. Lopata, Rebecca Roseann Lund, Cheryl Sue Lynn, Danielle Lori Martin, Kourtenay Alane Mayfield, Sharon K. McCarthy, Beth E. McCombs, Britney Dawn McCormick, Jeanie Marie McFarland, Sherri L. McFarland, Travis Johnson McKinley, Cynthia M. Meager, Joy Ellen Murphy, Daniella M. Murray, Bonnie S. Peterman, Trina L. Pissos, Derek Anthony Pritt, Sierra Marie Quick, Randi J. Radvansky, Barbara A. Reass, Robert M. Richardson, Lisa Robin Riker, April Rose Ripley,  Carol M. Rush, Sabrina Kay Saffell, Amanda Sueann Sanderson, Kristine M. Sarcopski, Anna Marie Schrebe, Jimmy Lee Schuler, Mary Ann Scott, Mary A. Smith, Bradley R. Stafford, Earl F. Sturm, Ashlie Noel Taylor, Traci Nicole Thomas, Jamie L. Thoms, Dawnnisa La Char Tubaugh, Kristen Danielle Turner, Megan D. Vacheresse,  Sara E. Walton, Clarann Sue Wenig, Stacey L. West, Claudell Maurice Whetstone, Dean Elliott Williams, Cassandra Renee Wilson, Diane Alexis Yeater, Heather Christine Yost.

 


DISTANCE EDUCATION:

Ohio: Bellaire - Colleen Nora Robey;  Flushing - Rick David Carrel, Kim K. Leach;  Glencoe - Linda Lou Jeffers;  Mingo Junction - Lance Michael Robson;  St. Clairsville - Patrick Joseph Deemer.

PENNSYLVANIA: Bedford - Susan Anne Bingham.

WEST VIRGINIA: Bunker Hill - Linda Darlene Kimes;  Cameron - Jodi Lynn Neely;  Wheeling - Stephanie Michelle Barnett, Keith William Fischer, Thomas Patrick Gibson.

 


Honorees from the Weirton campus for the spring semester of 2011 Merit List are the following students:

OHIO: Amsterdam - Tricia Nichole Binkiewicz;  Bergholz - Kristy Kay Beebe; Bloomingdale - Jenette Nicole Beall, Rachel Leigh Thomas;  Brilliant - Rachel Marie Guy;  Cadiz - Danny Whitehair;  Hopedale - Amy Sue Hess;  Mingo Junction - Michael Joseph Lopata;  Richmond - Marie Elaine Wood;  Steubenville -  Jerica A. Brown, Christopher M. Pehanich, Matthew Stephen Porcelli, Charmaine Lynn Purdy, Alice Marie Tost, Ross Edward Townsend, Mary Jane Williams;  Toronto - Victoria Lynn Stoddart, Jenny R. Walker, Amy Lynn Wiley;  Wintersville - Jacob Michael Brent.

PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown - Lydia Dawn Spencer.

WEST VIRGINIA: Beech Bottom - Jeffrey M. Elliott;  Chester - Stevie Rae Baker, Brittany Ann Behanna, Julie A. Fairchild, Zachary Kyle Montero, Philip Gregory Poling, Sandi Elizabeth Stafford, Jenna Nicolle Tate;  Colliers - Robert Jack Cheek, Ashley C. McGaughey, Josie L. Moran;  Follansbee - Anne Marie Berris, Sandra A. Lemin, Amy Mihellis, Kathleen A. Nolan, Angela Michelle Strope;  Moundsville - Vanessa L. Gouge;  New Cumberland - Caitlyn Justine Asbury, Brittnie Leoria Brooks, Michael John Harris, Alyssa Nicole Liberatore, Brittany Mishele Loveland, Cheri Lee Matthess, Martin Francis Mazezka, Christopher David Mills, Joy Elizabeth Sinsel,  Tyler Alyssa Stovall, Amanda Ann Swiger, Chase F. Vandine;  Weirton - Sarah Ann Ashraf, Jordan Michael Bibbee, Samantha Renee Brown, Sharon Y. Brown, Stacey Kathleen Carey, Jessica Ann Chir,  Tara Anne Crago, Tiffany Cranmer, Allyson Marie Dempsey, Danielle Re DiBacco, Candice R. Dotson, Kimberly J. Elliott, Connie Lynn Fletcher, Alexa Christine Frankovitch, Joanne Allison Hans, Katie Zuccaro Howard, William Ryan King, Alexandria Michelle Lemley, Ross Anthony Macaluso, Krista R. Mellott, Cheryl I. Moore, Cody Lenden Mullens, Lizzy Ladi Muzzi, Dezso J. Polgar, Jerry Glen Richards, Beth Ann Rodgers, Joseph Roy Sadler, Jennifer Renee Salmons, Brittany Dawn Scott, Kathleen Rose Tirabassi, Alysa Dawn Tustin, Mary E. Ward, Debra Lynn Whitt, Rachel Renee Woods, Rebecca J. Wylie, Jeffrey James Young, Julia Marie Zatezalo, Thomas Alexander Zevios;  Wellsburg - Lorie T. Donnelly, Marcia Jo Embrey, Miranda J. Hamrick, Rebecca Jane Kirkman, Christina Elizabeth Pittman, Elizabeth Ann Vetanze, John Ralph Williams;  Wheeling - Aleksandr P. Florjanczyk;  Windsor Heights - Sierra Ryan Mahley, Brooke Nichole Northcraft.

 


Honorees from the New Martinsville campus for the spring semester of 2011 Merit List are the following students:

OHIO:  Clarington - Carla Ilene Nay, Kierstynn Deana Clipner, Melissa Dawn Haslam; Hannibal - Amy L. Eggleston; Lewisville - Nancy L. Seiler; New Matamoras - Tammy May Ewers; Sardis - James David Brown, Jessica Nicole Clark, Jessica Lynn Good; Woodsfield - Brittany Lynn Mayhugh, Kendra Renee Young.

WEST VIRGINIA: Alma - Kevin Joe Kimball, Lauren Nicole Riggs; Friendly - Lucretia Mae Camerlin; Jacksonburg - Kristina Dawn Soles; Middlebourne - Brian Douglas Carpenter, April Nicole DeLong, Marissa Sue Forester, Amber Michelle Passmore, Patricia Diane Richardson, Judith E. Seagrave, Jessica Nicole Willey, Amanda Dawn Wise; New Martinsville -  Tammy Lynn Blatt, Lori Ann Brill, Samantha Jean Burns, Amanda Michelle Cecil, Colleen R. Dakan, Cara LeeAnn Davisson, Kathleen Jo Delisi, Keelin O’Collins Gay, Kathy Lynn Goddard, Bryan Lee Huggins, Karla Frances Kernan, Ann Adele Landers, Stacey M. Leichliter, April Dawn Melott, Christie Delynn Minis, Marci Jo Myers, Urvi Nilesh Patel, Mikayla Louise Phillips, Racquel Devoreah Pixler, Samuel N. Ritchie, Lewis Rymanowicz, Crystal Leeanne Smith, Brittany Renee Southerly, Lauren D. Ueltschy, Jessica D. Woofter; Paden City - Andrea Marie Garuccio, Aimee Jo Giovinazzo, Tina Faye Harman, Nanette Dawn Hayes, Barbara Renee Tanley; Pine Grove - Kathy Irene Smearman, Heather Dawn Starkey, Kassandra Leann Stout, Joseph Dewayne Titus; Porters Falls - Benita K. Staley; Proctor - Shanon Elizabeth Heddleson, Christine Louise Nice; Reader - Brooke Hinerman, Melissa M. Streets, Loraine Marie Williams; Sistersville - Cendy Lee Lewis, Jessie N. Maxwell, David Lawrence Wickham; St. Marys - Heather Diane Payne; Washington Lands - Candy S. Humbard; Wheeling - Kara Jeanne Stidd.

 


Honorees in Distance Education for the spring semester of 2011 Merit List are the following students:

OHIO: Bloomingdale - Margaret Ann Miller;  Wintersville - Michelle Keener.

PENNSYLVANIA: Burgettstown - Karen Lynn McKitrick.

WEST VIRGINIA: Follansbee - Michael Joseph Martin;  Kearneysville - Barbara Alice Bennett;  Moundsville - Stephanie Lynne Robertson;  New Cumberland - Mary Beth Guthrie;  Valley Grove - Tammy Sue Mahoney;  Weirton - Elizabeth Suzanne Becker;  Wellsburg - Cynthia Luella Keener;  Wheeling - Judith Rose Barrick, Sheala Maria Cronin. 

 

Awards and Accreditations