Sign Up For Email/Text Updates

First Name:
Last Name:
E-mail Address:
Sign up for the following:




Address:
City:
State:
ZIP:
Mobile Phone:
Notice‚ÄčIf you are having technical issues with the Student Portal click here for Live Help assistance.
Back to News

President's List & Dean's List announced for Fall Semester

Posted 12/20/19

Calendar Event Photo

West Virginia Northern Community College (WVNCC) is proud to announce the following students have made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 Semester:

President’s List

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

Ohio

Bridgeport – Taylor S. Lowe.

Dillionvale - Erica Lynn Brazauskas.

Jacobsburg – Logan Andrew Schramm.

Jerusalem – Caitlin Rose Clary.

Martins Ferry - Amanda Harbaugh, Timothy J. Moore and Adam Ross Trouten.

Sardis - Dillon M. Grimes.

Shadyside – Cole Alexander Hall.

St. Clairsville – Andrea Christian Clarke.

 

Pennsylvania

Burgettstown – Carly Alyssa Dowiak.

 

West Virginia

Benwood – Mark A. Glinka and Matthew A. Starkey.

Bridgeport – Mikayla Dawn Edwards.

Follansbee – Issac Holden.

McMechen – Jacob A. Beyser.

Morgantown - Jillian Marie Kisner.

Moundsville – Hannah Marie Clutter, Hannah N. Hill, Jason Wesley Hudson, Jerry Frederick Stewart, Jeffrey Spencer Williams and Marcus James Worrels.

New Cumberland – Danielle Marie Phillips and Toni Renee Swiger.

New Martinsville – Justin Donald Cain, Haley Elizabeth Feldmeier, Jordan Alexander Stackpole and Alli Noelle Suter.

Newell – Christopher J. Corbin.

Paden City – Paige Devoughn Leonard.

Reader - Sarah Morgan Harrison.

Sistersville - Joshua Derric Beaty and Jace Michael Glover.

Triadelphia – Jessica Jo Allen.

Weirton - Adelena Emma Backel, Jaylon Bridges, Scott Andrew Chapman, Jessica Corrine Conn, Kelsey Ann Crawford, Claudia Grace Fornwalt, Branton Alexander Nikoli Guzman, Van Thai Huynh, Alexa Michele Kessel, Dennison James Knafler, Isabel Rose Loch, Gabrielle Marie Mazzone, Lexus J. Melnyk, Rabeka Lynn Rowland, Xaveria Shianne Schreiner, Whitney Thomas, Matthew Tyler Valenti and Paulayna Lynn Zias.

Wellsburg - Rebecca Jo McCoy, Nathan P. Baker and Justin Michael Pettry.

Wheeling - Cara M. Dove, Amanda Joell Barath, Ashley E. Coram, Diane D. Coughlan, Brek Alexander Dimmick, Allison Brittany Easley, Anna Marchelle Gaylor, Michelle L. Kuntz, Skylin Angel Metcalf, Duane R. Miller, Alex J. Nickerson, Tierra Lauren Reed, Logan Michael Roth, Matthew A. Sommers, Sarah Renee Sommers, Judianna Kay Vigil and Andrew Thomas Wright.

 

Dean’s List

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

 

Ohio

Barnesville – Alexis Marie Edwards.

Bellaire - Devon Renee Bailey, Tyson Scott Camsky and Kaitlyn Jo Callarik.

Belmont - Glenn Albert Bailey and Alyssa Leah Morris.

Bridgeport – Brandon Rodgers.

Clarington – Tara Chamblin.

Hopedale – Gemma Rose Downs.

Irondale – Erin S. Jordan.

Jacobsburg – Tammy M. Wells.

Lansing – Sydney Michele Kloss.

Martins Ferry - Trey Mathew Kohlrieser, Zachary Aric Kuzior, Kaleigh Rose Marshall, Alyssa Bailey Mounsey and Megan Reed.

New Athens – Kasey Erin Lineberg.

Newport – Matthew Vanfossen.

Powhatan Point – Jaimie Leaanne Clark. 

Sardis – Tiffany Kay Campbell.

Shadyside - Shannon Leigh Bednar and Shayla Michelle Merryman.

St. Clairsville - Carley Nicole Norris, Chase Leroy Vancuren and Brandon Christian Yater.

Steubenville - Robert Murphy.

Tiltonsville – Rachel Lynn Russell.

Toronto – Heather Marie Mousourakis.

Yorkville - Jared Russell Ulrich and Shannon Louise Wood.

 

Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh  - Garima Rasaili.

 

West Virginia

Alma – Oceanna Coral Smith.

Bethany – Makenna Leigh Medlen.

Bunker Hill – Bridgette Nicole Baltes.

Cameron - Shawn Kyle Ball, Abigail Grace Lilley, Caitlin Nicole Mccurdy and Erika Donn Whipkey.

Chester - Jessica L. Smith and Brandon George Whittaker.

Colliers – Desarae Kay Thompson and Nicole Marie Ashmore.

Dallas – Cindy D. Riggle.

Fairmont - Grayson Erhard.

Follansbee – Kaitlyn Rochelle Boyd, Gretchen Marie Rees and Gabriella N. Veltri.

Folsom – Elizabeth Sue Jones.

Glen Dale - Cynthia Fe Jimenez and Addisson Lynn Robinson.

Glen Easton – Joseph M. Thomas.

McMechen – Renee Anne Hunter.

Mineral Wells – Mary Jo Childers.

Moundsville - Lauren Amber Daugherty, Madelyn A. Dziorney, Shayla Christine Lavenski, Hector Rodriguez, Karen C. Rogers, Mackenzie Natell Ross, Stephanie Marie Scandinaro, Seth James Thomas, Stephanie A. Trent, Morgan Ann Williamson, Kasey J. Woods and Chasity L. Woods.

New Cumberland – Lola A. Atkinson, Mackenzi Isabelle Jones, Jesse Ray Lantz, Mariah Marie Magnone, Logan K. Meadows, Courtney Elisabeth Peeler, Toni Victoria Shields and Courtney Nicole Shuman.

New Martinsville – Kayna Leigh Anderson, Brooke Makenzie Baker, Trey Alexander Blain, Rachel Leann Cecil, Micheal Wayne Cook, Jacob Parker Gamble, Kortni Ann Henderson, Hunter Joseph Huggins, Zoey Shaelyn Jenkins, Laura Jean Kane, Ashley Nicole Kelly, Madyson Paige Kocher, Averi Noel Lively, Zachary Dale Long, Nisha Nilesh Patel, Sierra Mae Walker, Damara Faith Winfrey and Clayton Reed Young.

Paden City - Kayla Marie Dahms, Robyn Elise Daugherty, Faith C. Ingram, Selena Jolene Hunter, Arissa Nicole Kline, Madison Kay Knight, Vanessa Nicole Owens and Trey Austin Slider.

Pine Grove - Emma Jo Beatty, Trace Michael Freed and Rebeckah Nicole Goontz.

Proctor – Crystal Brie Darrah, Sierra Renee Porter and Hattie Denise Scott.

Reader – Jamey Camryn West.

Sistersville – Emily Michelle Jackson and Levi W. Smith.

Triadelphia – Haley Schmitt.

Weirton - Eliza Juanita Aguirre, Mary Frances Ball, Brittany Ann Birkhimer, Carrie L. Bise, Haley Noel Bloomer, Evan Connor Boniti, Andrea Lynn Commisso, Vincenzo William Conforti, Madison Catherine Costello, Amanda Kay Dulaney, Veronica Dawn Emmerich, Rachel Nicole Flynn, Sierra Bethany Huey, Dylan James Kolb, Kali Elizabeth Krynicki, Ava Louise Loch, Rachel Nicole Miller, Alayne Orison, Rachel Glenn Peterson, Brianne Nicole Pulice, Haley Dawn Richards, Sabrina Townsend Sauer, Gabriela Nicole Tournay, Lilliann Ratean Welch and Katielee Nikol White-Montgomery.

Wellsburg - Sandra Kay Dowell, Stephanie R. Fiber, Logan Ray Green, Kelci Raye Henderson, Brittany N. Hukill, Jennifer A. Matthews, Kendra A. Mitchell, Rush Coltin Seidler and Sydney Smith.

Wheeling - Jacie Diann Baker, Joshua Jacob Barker, Alecia A. Blair, Celia Alane Callahan, Brenda S. Comer, Karly Brooks Connor, Katelyn Michelle Cook, Barbarett Cecelia Corbbins, Jasmine Antell Creighton, Kyleen Kathy Danehart, Stacie Dayton, Sydney Elizabeth Derrow, Tyler R. Doty, Dharani Erin Dove, Jeffrey E. Forster, Kelsie D. Galbraith, Maia Bronwyn Goddard, Christopher A. Gregg, Logan Konrad Hall, Kylie Rose Harrison, Heather Aurora Hetzer, Jenna T. Jewell, Matthew Stephen Kolas, Carlee M. Luff, Rebecca Rachelle Marple, Michele M. Meeks, Rachel A. Meister, Toni Allison Messina, Emily Marie Nelson, Paige Elizabeth Peterman, Haylee M. Stone, Andrew J. Theiss, Amanda Mickey Thomas, Stephanie A. Trent, Merry M. Ung and Abigail Elizabeth Wilson.

Windsor Heights - Angelee Rebecca Kokosinski and Kimberly Ann Mackey.