Sign Up For Email/Text Updates

First Name:
Last Name:
E-mail Address:
Sign up for the following:




Address:
City:
State:
ZIP:
Mobile Phone:
Back to News

WVNCC’s announces President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 Semester

Posted 07/12/21

Calendar Event Photo

West Virginia Northern Community College (WVNCC) is proud to announce the following students have made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 Semester:

President’s List

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintained a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

Ohio

Beallsville – James E. Schnegg.

Bridgeport – Carlton James Justice, Mackenzie Judith Jane Manukin and Sarah Louise Widmor.

Dillionville – Jenni Rae Adams.

St. Clairsville – Julia Sue Costain.

Shadyside – Cole Hall and Cassidy Ray McCullough.

 

Pennsylvania

Atlasburg – Gabriella Elizabeth Green

 

Texas

Spring – Iris Aurora Lykaios.

 

West Virginia

Benwood – Serena Tekla Morgan.

Cameron – Caitlin Nicole McCurdy.

Chester – Matthew David Plummer and Jessica L. Smith.

Colliers – Veronica L. Sekelik.

Follansbee – Chelsea Morgan Kearns and Brandi E. Wilson.

Friendly - Joseph Lee Richardson.

Glen Dale – Justin Hall.

McMechen – Renee Anne Hunter and Adam Miller.

Moundsville – Bailey D. Blake, Madelyn A. Dziorney, Brandi A. Gitlin, and Isaac  Lucas Hunter Smith.

New Cumberland – Lola A. Atkinson, Benjamin James Gracie and Gage L. Mackey.

New Martinsville – Bayly M. Cecil, Michael Wayne Cook, Katherine Foley, Alyssa  Nichole Kocher, Garima Rasaili, Madelyn Rebecca Winters and Whitney Nikole Yoho.

Paden City – Brittany Denae Heasley.

Parkersburg – Gary Davenport.

Proctor - Dylan Kane Nice.

Sistersville – Levi Joe Morgan.

Valley Grove – Andrew Wade Burris.

Weirton – Jacob Lewis Bonner, Andrea Lynn Commisso, Taylor Grimes, Megan Rose Guzzo, Isaac Holden, Kenton John Kuzminsky, Adriana Provenzano Lenhart, John C. Reid, Alicia Ann Smitsky and Gabriela Nicole Tournay.

Wellsburg – Nathan P. Baker, Cross Samuel Billiard and Stephanie R. Fiber.

Wheeling – Joshua Jacob Barker, Alecia A. Blair, Briannon Paige Camanini, Richard James Dayton, Allison Brittany Easley, Maia Bronwyn Goddard, Vance L. Hawks, Zachary  E. Hickman, Huichuan Hsiao, Michelle L. Kuntz, Lindsay Grace Lenz, Abbey Jo Napple, Alex J. Nickerson, Logan Michael Roth, Marlena Elsie Sell, Joyce Ann Sims, Abigail M. Snedeker, Sarah Renee Sommers, Jessica Lyn Thorngate, Trevin Tush, Guillaume David Weimer, Sharise N. West, Ricki Williams and Patrick Allen Yoho.

Windsor Heights – Kyle T. Johnston.

 

Dean’s List

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses.

Ohio

Barnesville – Ashlyn Brooke Gordon and Ciara Marie Stewart.

Bellaire - Tyson Scott Camsky

Bloomingdale – Melissa Kay Gruber.

Hannibal - Levi Troy Bowers.

Irondale – Marianna Leticia Martinez-Perez.

Lansing – Sydney Michele Kloss.

Martins Ferry – Amanda Ayers, Brittany M. Hetzer, Alissa Jane Hollingshead, Marissa J.  Lucci, Megan Reed and Alissa Jane Hollingshead.

Saint Clairsville – Natalie Boston, Andrea Christian Clarke and Joel D. Connor.

Shadyside – Shayla Michelle Merryman and Morgan F. Tomich.

Steubenville - Timothy James Scott.

Wintersville – Lauren Nicole Jones.

Woodsfield – Kayla Marie Wall.

 

West Virginia

Bethlehem – Samantha Marie Fordyce.

Cameron – Erika Donn Whipkey.

Chester – Keith J. Bednarzik, Preston Howard and Brandon George Whittaker.

Colliers - Ryan Matteo Taylor.

Dallas – Tanner W. McNinch.

Fairmont - Joye K. Menendez.

Follansbee – Jared Walker Chappell, Carley M. Digiacinto, Erica Renee Lamar, Jonathan Richard Lamar, Coleton David Sutak and Mia Isabella Zopp.

Glen Dale – Christopher James Bowman and Rachel Elizabeth Stamper.

Glen Easton - Emily Rose Carter.

Hico – Emilee Gabrielle Ellison.

McMechhen – Sierra M. Burge.

Middlebourne – Davon Gage Henderson, Jordyn Paige Henthorn and Joshua Brian Nash.

Morgantown – Heather Sue Greenlief.

Moundsville – Mia N. Crow, Taylar Shawntel Douglass, Sarah Catherine Fitzpatrick, Emily Susan Herrick, Jessica K. Horn, Kelsey Jane Kolinski, Mackenzie Natell Ross, Tyler    Sadoski, Kaitlyn Nicole Shreves, Seth James Thomas and Mark Claude Utt.

New Cumberland – Kimberly D. Kenny, Brooklyn Michole Loveland, Danielle Marie Phillips, Lexi Rheinhardt and Toni Renee Swiger.

New Manchester - Holly Lynn Edgell.

New Martinsville - Dennis E. Bills, Abigail Faith Clegg, Jonas Glover, Raegan Eliza Hale, Betsi Rita Long, Silas Bo Mckeever, Clara Ann Moore, Robert James Moore, Ashlee Marie  Nice, Alex Cole Parker, Mikalyn West Renner, Todd Gavin Ritz, Lily Jo Spratt, Kyra Raquell Tharp and Emilea Eileen Young.

Paden City – Cora Mckinnley Anderson, Reece Allen Blatt, Jonathan Lee Strother and Eric D. Weber.

Proctor – Garrett Andrew Fox and Hattie Denise Scott.

Reader – Olivia Claire Brown, Jakeb Edward Hall and Margaret Dee Hornbeck.

Sistersville – Makayla Shea Tracy.

Smithfield – McKensie Lynn Haught.

Triadelphia – Haley Schmitt and Chole Lu Toland.

Valley Grove – Clinton W. Graham and Samantha L. Vargo.

Weirton – Debra K. Aldana, Michaela M. Battista, Kristin Marie Bissell, Scott Andrew Chapman, Elyse Bethany Chartier, Jessica Corrine Conn, Erin Ashley Cox, Erin Ashley Cox, Sydney Lynn Crawford, Dante Nicholas Daddario, Madalena Rose Daugherty, Elizabeth Ann Davis, Alexis Rae Demarco, Christine Gabrielle Doggett, Julia Lee Donell, Veronica Dawn Emmerich, Emalee L. Ferrebee, Autumn Azure Ford, Melody Dawn Golden, Kayla Rae Hess, Alexander Z. Kamarados, Jakob Patrick McCombs, Emily Montelione, Adriana Catherine Palumbo, Gloria Grace Prosser, Corey Edward Ptaszek, Brianne Nicole Pulice, Sierra M. Robinson, Jamie Lynn Schaszberger, Miranda Danielle Sole, Taylor Stafford, Krista Gloria Velegol, Jonathan Michael Wetter and Katielee Nikol White-Montgomery.

Wellsburg – Rachel Jane Clampitt, Shay Fanase, Allison Charlene Myers, Brandon Rogers, Jaelynn Arnelle Royal, Melissa Smith and Sydney Smith

Wheeling – Amanda Joell Barath, Justin E. Burgy, Ashley E. Coram, Diane D.  Coughlan, Maria E. Custer, Brek Alexander Dimmick, Robyn Elise Daugherty, Shelby K. Fluharty, Mackenzie Freshwater, Alaina Brook Gracey, Madison Elizabeth Graski, Christopher A. Gregg, Bailey  Marcus Grimm, Heather Aurora Hetzer, Ellen M. Johnson, Amanda Marie Meeker, Gabrielle Mae Myers, Emily Marie Nelson, Emily Marie Nelson, Elliott Kootz Obrien, Stacey Phillips, David A. Saunders, David Joseph Scheinholtz, Hollie L. Shreves, Sydney Clark Toriseva, Corinne Marie Troxell, Audrey White, Abigail Elizabeth Wilson and Gabriela Lee Young.

Windsor Heights - Jaimie Leaanne Caltrider.

Chat with our team

New Chat