Sign Up For Email/Text Updates

First Name:
Last Name:
E-mail Address:
Sign up for the following:




Company Name:
Address:
City:
State:
ZIP:
Mobile Phone:
Back to News

WVNCC announces President's & Dean's list for Spring 2019 Semester

Posted 05/30/19

Calendar Event Photo

West Virginia Northern Community College’s (WVNCC) is proud to announce the following students have made the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 Semester:

President’s List

The President’s List is comprised of students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average in a minimum of 12 credit hours, excluding developmental courses.


New Martinsville Campus

West Virginia

Sardis - Dillon M. Grimes and Lennie Marlene Hocutt.

New Matamoras - Bianca Julia White.

Middlebourne - Juanita Nicole Frick.

New Martinsville - Justin Donald Cain, Angelina Grace Straight and Anna Kristine Zills.

Reader - Sarah Morgan Harrison.

Sistersville - Deborah Ann Sweeney.

 

Weirton Campus

Ohio

Mingo Junction - Kathryn Graham.

Toronto - Michael William Bodnar and Heather Marie Mousourakis.

West Virginia

Follansbee - Kayli Ann Thorfinnson.

New Cumberland - Amber N. Dawson, Mackenzi Isabelle Jones and Danielle Marie Phillips.

Weirton - Kara Suellen Channels, Brittany Ann DePinto, Amanda Kay Dulaney, Britni Marie Recinella, and Samantha Lynn Yates.

Wellsburg - Megan Nichole Bilak, Amanda L. Cooper, Cammie N. Hill, and Sydney Smith.

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Bellaire - Jewel Anna Chirpas and Lonnie S. Cruise.

Brilliant - Jena Smith.

Lansing - Mikayla Dawn Roberts.

Martins Ferry - Beth Marie Hixenbaugh.

Shadyside - Jeremy Nolan Pasquino.

 

West Virginia

Beech Bottom - Shaynee Suzanne Ferguson.

Benwood - Dustin Paul Beazel and Mark A. Glinka.

Cameron - Autumn B. Mayle.

Dallas - Tracy Lynn Miracle.

Glen Dale - Alexandria Elizabeth Mekole Little.

McMechen - Desiree Lynn Hinton and Whitney Thomas.

Moundsville - Caitlyn Ariel Bailey, Jacob Matthew Cunningham, Hannah N. Hill, Nicholas Charles Morris and Jennifer Kaye Norris.

New Martinsville - Madison Brooke Howell and Evan Bryce Shreve.

Sistersville - Joshua Derric Beaty.

Triadelphia - Morgan Ann Knox.

Weirton - Paulayna Lynn Zias.

Wellsburg - Jason Robert Cork and Justin Michael Pettry.

Wheeling - Mikayla Dawn Edwards, Heather Aurora Hetzer, KarrieAnn McIntyre, Skylin Angel Metcalf, Eric Dzung Nguyen, Samantha Nicole Pearl, Valentina B. Redina, Nissa Marie Ritchea, Andrew Joseph Surgent and Andrew J. Theiss.

 

Dean’s List

Students attained the Dean’s List by earning a 3.5 GPA in a minimum of nine credit hours, excluding developmental courses.


New Martinsville Campus

Ohio

New Matamoras - Alyson Johnson.

West Virginia

Middlebourne - Katie Ann Miller and Levi Justen Pelikan.

New Martinsville - Spencer Thomas Bills, Trey Alexander Blain, Kara Elizabeth Boggs, Kortni Ann Henderson, Patrick Stephen Mirandy, Amanda Lea Roe, Madison Marie Rogers, Patrick Thomas Stoflinsky, Sierra Mae Walker, Jamey Camryn West, Jaclin Elizabeth Wolfe, Clayton Reed Young and Emilea Eileen Young.

Paden City - Cora McKinnley Anderson, Isabella Elise Beverlin, Anya Hope Glover, Kelsey Nicole Lauderman, Jonathan Andrew McDougal and Abbe Marie Stackpole.

Pennsboro - Amie Nicole Robinson.

Pine Grove - Emma Jo Beatty and Kaeleen Shanay Utt.

Proctor - Eli Jacob Nice.

Reader - Margaret Dee Hornbeck.

Saint Marys - Sarah Belinda Hashman.

Sistersville - Jace Michael Glover and Alexis Elizabeth Helmick.

 

Weirton Campus

Ohio

Hopedale - Loretta Lynn Best.

Irondale - Erin S. Jordan.

Mingo Junction - Vicki Lynne Parr.

Sandyville - Dennis Lee Ryan.

Steubenviile - Jarred Gilham, Robert Murphy and Amanda Elizabeth Taylor.

Toronto - Tye Forster.

 

Pennsylvnia

Burgettstown - Carlee Marie Edmonds.

 

West Virginia

Chester - Deidre Nicole Kearns and Ally Mae Howell.

Colliers - Nicole Marie Ashmore, Rachel Lynn Kazmirski and Connor Ivan Dulaney.

Follansbee - Josey Beaver, Matthew Robert Kolb, Misty Lynn Kline, Chad Christopher Durante, Jacob Allen King and Lonni Blair Riggs.

New Cumberland - Katina M. Chafin, Kaylee Ann Coble, Matteo I. DiBiagio, Mackenzie Eileen Elliott, Rachel Lynn Garrett, Bethany M. Gilmer and Kalista R. Helmick.

Weirton - Sabrina L. Alatis, Sylvia Elaynia Aldana, Jessica  Alexander, Andrea Torres Alimario, Alexandra Marie Backel, Joseph Anthony Ballato, Abigail Grace Bernabei, Rachel Nicole Boniti, Eric J. Chartier, Andrea Lynn Commisso, Madison Bailey Efaw,

Niko Joseph Fuscardo, Van Thai Huynh, Shelby Marie Kamarec, Alexa Michele Kessel, Victoria Perito, John Isaac Poulin, Ashlee J. Reed, Rabeka Lynn Rowland, Xaveria Shianne Schreiner, Megan Nicole Sharrow, Josie Ann Smith, Billie Jean Stanley,

Vanessa Marie Swidowski and Kelsey Elizabeth Weaver.

Wellsburg - Jesse LaricaMaria Coen, Logan Ray Green, Savannah Nicole Grooms, Abigail Lee Nickerson, Marin Taylor Rogers, Gabriella Splendora Staffileno and Lisa Lynn Wright.

 

Wheeling Campus

Ohio

Bellaire - Devon Renee Bailey, Kaitlyn Jo Callarik, Hunter Nicole Eden, Amanda Harbaugh and Morgan S. Runyan.

Belmont - Alyssa Leah Morris.

Bergholz - Brooke Lenee Goodrich.

Cambridge - Alyssa Dawn Hall.

Dillonvale - Cory A. Purr and Ashley R. Valuska.

Flushing - Chase Leroy VanCuren.

Martins Ferry - Michael Wayne Bibbee, Tiffany Marie Danhart, Trey Mathew Kohlrieser, Zachary Aric Kuzior, Megan Reed, Zachary Richard Selby, and Rossie Marie Vaughn.

Shadyside - Shannon Leigh Bednar, Rachel Christine Crooks, Marissa Dippel, Lindsey Noelle Dunn, Megan Dawn Heagney and Sherri Ann Jobe.

St Clairsville - Carley Nicole Norris.

Yorkville - Jared Russell Ulrich, Matthew VanFossen and Shannon Louise Wood.

 

Pennsylvania

Prosperity - Abigale Leah Flati.

 

West Virginia

Benwood - Scott M. Kubancik, Shawn Michael Murphy and Alyssa Nicole Newland

Cameron - Abigail Grace Lilley.

Colliers - Joseph Carl Ewusiak.

Fairmont - Grayson Erhard.

Fraziers Bottom - Phoebe McClanahan.

Glen Dale - Justin James Fordyce, Cara Lynn Owens and Addisson Lynn Robinson.

Littleton - Ashley Mae Miller.

McMechen - Heather Diane Richards.

Moundsville - Madelyn Grace Adkins, Addie Rose Armstrong, Taylar A. Beegle, Samantha Elizabeth Behrens, Lauren Amber Daugherty, Caleb Games, Kortney Lynn Hall, Hannah Grace Hensley, Susan Hooker, Taylor Nicole Koontz, Duncan Windsor Martin, Hunter Reed Mason, Meghan Ashley Michael McCartney, David Bruce Norris, Joycelyn R. Pitts, Jenna Lyn Riggs, Jerry Frederick Stewart, Hannah Marie Walker, Jeffrey Spencer Williams, Christina Wood, Chasity L. Woods, Kasey J. Woods and Emily Taylor Yoho.

New Cumberland - Courtney Nicole Shuman.

New Martinsville - William Lee Akers, Hunter Joseph Huggins and Damien Scott Curtis.

Ranson - Hillary Debaise.

Reader - Makayla Brook Melott.

Triadelphia - Brianna Conner, Jenna E. Degennaro, Brandin Paul Keirs and Haley Schmitt.

Valley Grove - Coltn Avery Dimmick and Eric J. Hasenauer.

Weirton - Claudia Grace Fornwalt and Brian James McConnaughy.

Wellsburg - Brittany N. Hukill, Jennifer A. Matthews, Rush Coltin Seidler, Kylie Ann Toner and Dorothy Irene White.

Wheeling - Pamela Ackermann, Jacie Diann Baker, Joshua Jacob Barker, Linda Kaye Bennett, Megan Bleifus, Auziah Marie Brady, Jacqueline Louise Carbasho, Raymond Charles Conaway Riggle, Nicole Clear, Abigail Louise Davidson, Tyler R. Doty, Krsangi Rose Dove, John Daniel Duplaga, Jennifer Rebecca Flanegin, Jeffrey E. Forster, Reva E. Fristick, Logan Konrad Hall, Kayla Renee Howard, HuiChuan Hsiao, Cameron M. Kefauver, Matthew Stephen Kolas, Carlee M. Luff, Rebecca Rachelle Marple, Bradley Michael McLaughlin, Rachel A. Meister, Mackenzie Lynn Michaels, Devin L. Milbert, Madelyn Grace Miller, Timmy Bernard Minch, Sara Elizabeth Morehead, Paige Elizabeth Peterman, Ashliegh Jean Strickland, Jordan Rae Storch, Nicholas Strope, Laken Nicol Visnick and William Howard Welker.